Adventhealth Credit Union (NCUA charter #67349) is based in Altamonte Sprin, Florida. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $125.2M in total assets and $110.9M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
Adventhealth Credit Union has a TellerScore of 71 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 54% of its 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 107 credit unions headquartered in Florida, it ranks 55th. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (100/100, 0.1%); capital cushion contributes the least (48/100, 9.79%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (71 → 71).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 66 |
| Q3 2024 | 66 |
| Q4 2024 | 67 |
| Q1 2025 | 64 |
| Q2 2025 | 71 |
| Q3 2025 | 67 |
| Q4 2025 | 67 |
| Q1 2026 | 64 |
| Q2 2026 | 71 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 9.49% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.30% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.44% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.06% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.38% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.41% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.59% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.42% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.79% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.14% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.16% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.70% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.06% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.58% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.49% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.02% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.55% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.69% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.95% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.97% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.08% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.08% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.79% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.89% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 71 | $125.2M | 9.79% | 0.02% | 0.89% | 89.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 64 | $126.8M | 9.42% | 0.49% | 0.79% | 88.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 67 | $121.9M | 9.59% | 0.57% | 1.08% | 87.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 67 | $120.7M | 9.41% | 0.58% | 1.08% | 82.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 71 | $117.0M | 9.38% | 0.06% | 0.97% | 81.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 64 | $118.0M | 9.06% | 0.70% | 0.95% | 78.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $110.3M | 9.44% | 0.15% | 0.69% | 89.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 66 | $109.0M | 9.30% | 0.16% | 0.60% | 88.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 66 | $104.9M | 9.49% | 0.14% | 0.55% | 91.6% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Florida
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powernet Credit UnionCredit union Tampa, FL | 70 out of 100, Strong | $125.3M | 10.1% | 1.44% | vs |
| Sun Credit UnionCredit union Hollywood, FL | 76 out of 100, Strong | $128.8M | 11.0% | 0.60% | vs |
| Broward Healthcare Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Lauderdale, FL | 53 out of 100, Below average | $133.7M | 7.7% | 1.00% | vs |
| Okaloosa County Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Crestview, FL | 57 out of 100, Moderate | $135.3M | 9.5% | 1.39% | vs |
| Coastline Federal Credit UnionCredit union Jacksonville, FL | 70 out of 100, Strong | $136.2M | 11.6% | 0.41% | vs |
| Baptist Health South Florida Federal Credit UnionCredit union Miami, FL | 71 out of 100, Strong | $140.2M | 11.0% | 0.62% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Adventhealth Credit Union?
Yes. Adventhealth Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67349). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 1.1% of shares and deposits ($1.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, below the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 9.79%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Adventhealth Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Altamonte Springs, FL (1)
- Orlando, FL (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Adventhealth Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 67349
- RSSD ID
- 361493
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1991
- Headquarters
- 351 S. State Road 434, Suite 1009, Altamonte Sprin, FL 32714
- Employees
- 30
Quick answers
Adventhealth Credit Union: common questions
Is Adventhealth Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Adventhealth Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67349). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Adventhealth Credit Union's TellerScore?
71 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Adventhealth Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Altamonte Sprin
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Credit UnionCredit union New Rockford, ND | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $171.6M | 17.7% | 0.22% | vs |
| Local 606 Electrical Workers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Orlando, FL | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $5.5M | 24.2% | 0.00% | vs |
| First Colony Bank of FloridaBank Maitland, FL | 79 out of 100, Strong | $291.1M | 9.9% | 0.17% | vs |
| Cypress Bank & TrustBank Melbourne, FL | 79 out of 100, Strong | $256.8M | 11.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Portrait BankBank Winter Park, FL | 79 out of 100, Strong | $44.7M | 99.2% | 0.00% | vs |
| Centennial BankBank Conway, AR | 79 out of 100, Strong | $24.6B | 12.6% | 0.55% | vs |