TellerScore

Coast360 Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #15222) is based in Maite, Guam. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $633.0M in total assets and $553.5M in member shares and deposits and 3 offices.

Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Coast360 Federal Credit Union scores 70/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 51% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (90/100; 5.1%), and its lowest is earnings (50/100; 0.76%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion71/100
Net worth ratio: 12.12%
Loan quality73/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.81%
Earnings50/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.76%
Funding & liquidity77/100
Loans ÷ shares: 78.9% · 19.1% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage90/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 5.12%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 3 points (73 → 70), mostly because the loan quality component weakened by 9 points.

TellerScore
667175Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202469
Q3 202466
Q4 202468
Q1 202575
Q2 202573
Q3 202572
Q4 202568
Q1 202672
Q2 202670
Net worth ratio
7.00%10.04%13.09%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 202413.09%
Q3 202412.99%
Q4 202412.62%
Q1 202512.38%
Q2 202512.38%
Q3 202512.24%
Q4 202512.01%
Q1 202612.07%
Q2 202612.12%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.46%0.80%1.14%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.88%
Q3 20241.14%
Q4 20240.74%
Q1 20250.46%
Q2 20250.54%
Q3 20250.61%
Q4 20250.82%
Q1 20260.63%
Q2 20260.81%
Return on assets
0.19%0.48%0.76%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 20240.31%
Q3 20240.28%
Q4 20240.19%
Q1 20250.74%
Q2 20250.72%
Q3 20250.70%
Q4 20250.55%
Q1 20260.75%
Q2 20260.76%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202670$633.0M12.12%0.81%0.76%78.9%
Q1 202672$625.6M12.07%0.63%0.75%80.1%
Q4 202568$618.7M12.01%0.82%0.55%80.1%
Q3 202572$610.0M12.24%0.61%0.70%79.5%
Q2 202573$595.0M12.38%0.54%0.72%80.3%
Q1 202575$586.3M12.38%0.46%0.74%79.6%
Q4 202468$566.7M12.62%0.74%0.19%81.4%
Q3 202466$555.2M12.99%1.14%0.28%83.1%
Q2 202469$548.7M13.09%0.88%0.31%82.6%

1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio12.12%
59th
Problem loans0.81%
42nd
Net charge-offs0.45%
41st
Return on assets0.76%
51st
Loans to deposits78.9%
43rd
Uninsured deposits19.1%
3rd
Loan-loss reserves0.00%
50th
Texas ratio5.1%
38th

Similar-size credit unions in Guam

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Community First Guam Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hagatna, GU72 out of 100, Strong$232.7M12.5%0.34%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Coast360 Federal Credit Union?

Yes. Coast360 Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #15222). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 19.1% of shares and deposits ($105.8M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 12.12%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

3 locations

Branches

Coast360 Federal Credit Union lists 3 offices in 3 cities. Most locations:

  • Dededo, GU (1)
  • Maite, GU (1)
  • Tamuning, GU (1)

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Coast360 Federal Credit Union
Type
Federal credit union
NCUA charter #
15222
RSSD ID
30388
Primary regulator
NCUA
Established
1962
Headquarters
450 Route 8, Maite, GU 96910
Employees
135

Quick answers

Coast360 Federal Credit Union: common questions

Is Coast360 Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Coast360 Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #15222). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Coast360 Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?

70 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Coast360 Federal Credit Union have?

3 offices as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Maite

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Community First Guam Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hagatna, GU72 out of 100, Strong$232.7M12.5%0.34%vs
First Hawaiian BankBank Honolulu, HI67 out of 100, Moderate$23.6B9.4%0.30%vs
Bank of HawaiiBank Honolulu, HI64 out of 100, Moderate$23.8B8.4%0.18%vs
BankPacific, LtdBank Hagatna, GU49 out of 100, Below average$191.9M11.9%3.03%vs
Bank of GuamBank Hagatna, GU43 out of 100, Below average$3.2B8.3%1.89%vs