Headquartered in Metairie, Louisiana, Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $16.8M in total assets and $14.9M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. Its charter dates back to 1951.
Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 75 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 52% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 136 credit unions headquartered in Louisiana, it ranks 56th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 41% loans-to-deposits, 2% uninsured); earnings contributes the least (33/100, 0.32%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 8 points (67 → 75), mostly because the earnings component improved by 30 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 69 |
| Q3 2024 | 75 |
| Q4 2024 | 74 |
| Q1 2025 | 48 |
| Q2 2025 | 67 |
| Q3 2025 | 69 |
| Q4 2025 | 74 |
| Q1 2026 | 72 |
| Q2 2026 | 75 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.56% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.61% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.92% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.16% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.12% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.39% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.55% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.89% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.47% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.42% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.59% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.28% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.18% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.43% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.25% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.44% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.23% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.65% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.57% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.03% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.42% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.03% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.31% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.28% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.32% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 75 | $16.8M | 11.89% | 0.23% | 0.32% | 41.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 72 | $17.1M | 11.55% | 0.44% | 0.28% | 40.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 74 | $17.0M | 11.57% | 0.25% | 0.31% | 41.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 69 | $17.0M | 11.39% | 0.43% | -0.03% | 41.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 67 | $17.1M | 11.12% | 0.18% | -0.42% | 40.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 48 | $16.9M | 11.16% | 2.28% | -1.03% | 43.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 74 | $16.3M | 11.92% | 0.59% | 0.57% | 47.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 75 | $16.6M | 11.61% | 0.42% | 0.65% | 47.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 69 | $16.5M | 11.56% | 0.47% | 0.00% | 48.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Louisiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caddo Parish Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Shreveport, LA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $17.0M | 23.4% | 1.27% | vs |
| Bayou Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Saint Gabriel, LA | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $17.7M | 9.9% | 0.56% | vs |
| St. Bernard Parish School Board Emp Federal Credit UnionCredit union Chalmette, LA | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $15.9M | 37.6% | 0.38% | vs |
| Barton Plant Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Luling, LA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $15.7M | 33.0% | 0.14% | vs |
| Tulane/Loyola Federal Credit UnionCredit union New Orleans, LA | 27 out of 100, Low | $15.3M | 6.7% | 2.33% | vs |
| Calcasieu Parish Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lake Charles, LA | 70 out of 100, Strong | $18.6M | 16.5% | 1.51% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7376). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 2.2% of shares and deposits ($332K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.89%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 7376
- RSSD ID
- 614984
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1951
- Headquarters
- 433 Metairie Rd, St. 114, Metairie, LA 70005
- Employees
- 7
Quick answers
Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7376). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Fleur-De-Lis Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
75 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.