Headquartered in Auburn Hills, Michigan, Parda Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $217.4M in total assets and $189.9M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 6 offices across 3 states. Its charter dates back to 1974.
Parda Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 75 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 66% of its 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 169 credit unions headquartered in Michigan, it ranks 73rd. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (99/100, 61% loans-to-deposits, 9% uninsured); earnings contributes the least (31/100, 0.27%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (74 → 75).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 74 |
| Q3 2024 | 75 |
| Q4 2024 | 75 |
| Q1 2025 | 74 |
| Q2 2025 | 74 |
| Q3 2025 | 80 |
| Q4 2025 | 79 |
| Q1 2026 | 77 |
| Q2 2026 | 75 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 13.07% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.48% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.72% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.19% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.52% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.81% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.99% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.63% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.68% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.57% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.78% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.88% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.71% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.94% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.43% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.75% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.15% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.27% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.37% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.25% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.36% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.39% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.48% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.17% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.27% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 75 | $217.4M | 13.68% | 0.75% | 0.27% | 61.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 77 | $216.8M | 13.63% | 0.43% | 0.17% | 60.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 79 | $210.5M | 13.99% | 0.57% | 0.48% | 61.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $210.3M | 13.81% | 0.37% | 0.39% | 60.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 74 | $213.1M | 13.52% | 0.94% | 0.36% | 59.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 74 | $216.5M | 13.19% | 0.71% | 0.25% | 57.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 75 | $207.2M | 13.72% | 0.88% | 0.37% | 60.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 75 | $208.3M | 13.48% | 0.78% | 0.27% | 60.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 74 | $212.8M | 13.07% | 0.57% | 0.15% | 58.8% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Michigan
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isabella Community Credit UnionCredit union MT Pleasant, MI | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $222.2M | 10.1% | 1.14% | vs |
| Aac Credit UnionCredit union Grand Rapids, MI | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $212.4M | 24.2% | 0.36% | vs |
| U.P. State Credit UnionCredit union Escanaba, MI | 79 out of 100, Strong | $210.3M | 13.2% | 1.10% | vs |
| Michigan Legacy Credit UnionCredit union Wyandotte, MI | 75 out of 100, Strong | $226.8M | 12.4% | 0.46% | vs |
| Trunorth Federal Credit UnionCredit union Ishpeming, MI | 74 out of 100, Strong | $203.5M | 10.2% | 0.31% | vs |
| Awakon Federal Credit UnionCredit union Onaway, MI | 71 out of 100, Strong | $202.7M | 13.5% | 1.86% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Parda Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Parda Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #21686). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 9.1% of shares and deposits ($17.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 13.68%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
6 locations
Branches
Parda Federal Credit Union lists 6 offices in 5 cities across 3 states. Most locations:
- Holland, MI (2)
- Eastpointe, MI (1)
- Greenwood, SC (1)
- Loves Park, IL (1)
- Ypsilanti, MI (1)
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, Parda Federal Credit Union reported 80 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300L6BONVKN6UXC26): 54 originated ($5,590,000 total), 14 denied, and 10 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 20.0%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Parda Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 21686
- RSSD ID
- 162382
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1974
- Headquarters
- 2601 Cambridge Ct Ste 210, Auburn Hills, MI 48326
- Employees
- 62
Quick answers
Parda Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Parda Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Parda Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #21686). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Parda Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
75 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Parda Federal Credit Union have?
6 offices as of the latest NCUA data, in 3 states.