Headquartered in Raymore, Missouri, Community Bank of Raymore is a state-chartered bank with $346.9M in total assets and $331.0M in deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 3 offices. Its charter dates back to 1979.
Community Bank of Raymore has a TellerScore of 79 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 75% of its 2,650 banks with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 194 banks headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 53rd. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (99/100, 0.4%); capital cushion contributes the least (47/100, 9.70%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 7 points (72 → 79), mostly because the earnings component improved by 18 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 77 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 74 |
| Q1 2025 | 67 |
| Q2 2025 | 72 |
| Q3 2025 | 74 |
| Q4 2025 | 76 |
| Q1 2026 | 77 |
| Q2 2026 | 79 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 9.20% |
| Q3 2024 | 8.82% |
| Q4 2024 | 8.89% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.15% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.92% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.36% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.73% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.55% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.70% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Noncurrent loans |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.12% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.03% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.07% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.08% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.06% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.06% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.05% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.03% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.92% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.65% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.94% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.35% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.47% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.48% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.71% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.79% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 79 | $346.9M | 9.70% | 0.05% | 1.79% | 37.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 77 | $350.1M | 9.55% | 0.06% | 1.71% | 35.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 76 | $337.5M | 9.73% | 0.06% | 1.48% | 36.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 74 | $359.4M | 9.36% | 0.08% | 1.47% | 32.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 72 | $370.4M | 8.92% | 0.07% | 1.35% | 31.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 67 | $334.4M | 9.15% | 1.00% | 1.94% | 36.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 74 | $312.3M | 8.89% | 0.15% | 1.65% | 32.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $354.8M | 8.82% | 0.03% | 1.92% | 29.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 77 | $351.0M | 9.20% | 0.12% | 2.03% | 28.6% |
2,650 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against banks of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size banks in Missouri
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Community BankBank Union, MO | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $347.8M | 8.3% | 0.59% | vs |
| Farmers and Merchants Bank of St. ClairBank Saint Clair, MO | 84 out of 100, Strong | $343.5M | 12.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Exchange Bank Co.Bank Kahoka, MO | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $341.5M | 9.1% | 1.33% | vs |
| Midwest Independent BankersBankBank Jefferson City, MO | 83 out of 100, Strong | $341.4M | 15.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Ozark BankBank Ozark, MO | 55 out of 100, Moderate | $341.0M | 9.2% | 1.47% | vs |
| Citizens BankBank New Haven, MO | 54 out of 100, Below average | $357.4M | 13.1% | 2.95% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Community Bank of Raymore?
Yes. Community Bank of Raymore is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #22867). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 34.7% of deposits ($114.9M) are above the $250,000 FDIC insurance limit, above the peer median of 24%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The tier 1 leverage ratio is 9.70%, above the 5% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure. Its total risk-based capital ratio is 20.58% (benchmark: 10%).
3 locations
Branches
Community Bank of Raymore lists 3 offices in 3 cities. Most locations:
- Harrisonville, MO (1)
- Peculiar, MO (1)
- Raymore, MO (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Community Bank of Raymore
- Type
- State-chartered bank
- FDIC certificate #
- 22867
- RSSD ID
- 716851
- Primary regulator
- FDIC
- Holding company
- Lolyn Financial Corp
- Established
- May 15, 1979
- Headquarters
- 801 W Foxwood Dr, Raymore, MO 64083
- Website
- www.cbronline.net
- Employees
- 42
Quick answers
Community Bank of Raymore: common questions
Is Community Bank of Raymore FDIC insured?
Yes. Community Bank of Raymore is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #22867). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
What is Community Bank of Raymore's TellerScore?
79 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
Has Community Bank of Raymore ever failed?
There is no failure record for FDIC certificate #22867 in the FDIC failed bank list.
How many branches does Community Bank of Raymore have?
3 offices as of the latest FDIC data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Raymore
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers Bank & TrustBank Great Bend, KS | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $1.1B | 24.0% | 0.19% | vs |
| Comanche County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lawton, OK | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $36.4M | 18.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| The Bank of Grain ValleyBank Grain Valley, MO | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $110.6M | 24.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| K.U.M.C. Credit UnionCredit union Shawnee, KS | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $31.4M | 13.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| National Advisors Trust CompanyBank Leawood, KS | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $21.6M | 83.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Sm Federal Credit UnionCredit union Mission, KS | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $77.2M | 20.0% | 0.24% | vs |