Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union (NCUA charter #24850) is based in Easton, Pennsylvania. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $8.3M in total assets and $6.5M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices across 2 states.
Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union has a TellerScore of 68 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 36% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 269 credit unions headquartered in Pennsylvania, it ranks 189th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 21.93%); loan quality contributes the least (30/100, 2.11%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 21 points (89 → 68), mostly because the loan quality component weakened by 70 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 99 |
| Q3 2024 | 100 |
| Q4 2024 | 80 |
| Q1 2025 | 88 |
| Q2 2025 | 89 |
| Q3 2025 | 89 |
| Q4 2025 | 69 |
| Q1 2026 | 66 |
| Q2 2026 | 68 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 18.80% |
| Q3 2024 | 20.73% |
| Q4 2024 | 21.30% |
| Q1 2025 | 20.32% |
| Q2 2025 | 20.73% |
| Q3 2025 | 21.71% |
| Q4 2025 | 21.16% |
| Q1 2026 | 20.12% |
| Q2 2026 | 21.93% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.14% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.24% |
| Q1 2026 | 2.10% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.11% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.84% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.05% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.86% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.44% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.60% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.63% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.61% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.05% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.31% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $8.3M | 21.93% | 2.11% | 0.31% | 42.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $9.0M | 20.12% | 2.10% | -0.05% | 38.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 69 | $8.6M | 21.16% | 2.24% | 0.61% | 38.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 89 | $8.3M | 21.71% | 0.00% | 0.63% | 41.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 89 | $8.6M | 20.73% | 0.00% | 0.60% | 43.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 88 | $8.7M | 20.32% | 0.00% | 0.44% | 44.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 80 | $8.3M | 21.30% | 2.14% | 1.86% | 47.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 100 | $8.4M | 20.73% | 0.01% | 2.05% | 46.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 99 | $9.1M | 18.80% | 0.00% | 1.84% | 42.9% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Pennsylvania
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U F C W Local 1776 Federal Credit UnionCredit union Plymouth Meetin, PA | 82 out of 100, Strong | $8.4M | 14.0% | 0.12% | vs |
| U.F.C.W. Local 23 Federal Credit UnionCredit union Canonsburg, PA | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $8.4M | 16.4% | 3.68% | vs |
| Allegheny Central Federal Credit UnionCredit union Dunbar, PA | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $8.2M | 20.8% | 0.18% | vs |
| Colfax Power Plant Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Springdale, PA | 38 out of 100, Low | $8.5M | 10.6% | 3.52% | vs |
| Phb Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fairview, PA | 75 out of 100, Strong | $8.2M | 20.8% | 2.05% | vs |
| Erie City Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Erie, PA | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $8.2M | 22.7% | 0.10% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union?
Yes. Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #24850). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 21.93%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities across 2 states. Most locations:
- Amherst, NY (1)
- Bethlehem, PA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 24850
- RSSD ID
- 702993
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1958
- Headquarters
- 1100 Church Lane, Easton, PA 18044
- Employees
- 3
Quick answers
Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union: common questions
Is Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #24850). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union's TellerScore?
68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Crayola Llc Employees Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data, in 2 states.