One Nevada Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, in business for about 76 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $1.5B in total assets and $1.2B in member shares and deposits, with 15 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, One Nevada Credit Union scores 93/100, which we describe as very strong. That is higher than 99% of 454 credit unions with $1 billion – $10 billion. Among 13 credit unions headquartered in Nevada, it ranks 1st. Its strongest component is capital cushion (100/100; 16.73%), and its lowest is earnings (77/100; 1.44%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (93 → 93).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 98 |
| Q3 2024 | 97 |
| Q4 2024 | 98 |
| Q1 2025 | 94 |
| Q2 2025 | 93 |
| Q3 2025 | 93 |
| Q4 2025 | 91 |
| Q1 2026 | 93 |
| Q2 2026 | 93 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 14.91% |
| Q3 2024 | 15.29% |
| Q4 2024 | 15.45% |
| Q1 2025 | 14.91% |
| Q2 2025 | 15.03% |
| Q3 2025 | 16.05% |
| Q4 2025 | 16.17% |
| Q1 2026 | 16.27% |
| Q2 2026 | 16.73% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.22% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.32% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.28% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.23% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.44% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.50% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.21% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.31% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.92% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.54% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.28% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.53% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.51% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.58% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.51% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.40% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.44% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 93 | $1.5B | 16.73% | 0.31% | 1.44% | 50.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 93 | $1.5B | 16.27% | 0.21% | 1.40% | 49.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 91 | $1.5B | 16.17% | 0.50% | 1.51% | 49.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 93 | $1.5B | 16.05% | 0.44% | 1.58% | 51.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 93 | $1.5B | 15.03% | 0.34% | 1.51% | 50.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 94 | $1.5B | 14.91% | 0.23% | 1.53% | 50.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 98 | $1.4B | 15.45% | 0.28% | 2.28% | 51.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 97 | $1.4B | 15.29% | 0.32% | 2.54% | 51.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 98 | $1.4B | 14.91% | 0.22% | 2.92% | 50.5% |
454 peers · $1 billion – $10 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Nevada
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Create Credit UnionCredit union Las Vegas, NV | 79 out of 100, Strong | $1.6B | 11.6% | 0.45% | vs |
| Greater Nevada Credit UnionCredit union Carson City, NV | 22 out of 100, Low | $1.7B | 3.5% | 3.98% | vs |
| Silver State Schools Credit UnionCredit union Las Vegas, NV | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $1.3B | 10.2% | 0.59% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at One Nevada Credit Union?
Yes. One Nevada Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68613). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 5.7% of shares and deposits ($71.4M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, below the peer median of 9%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 16.73%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
15 locations
Branches
One Nevada Credit Union lists 15 offices in 5 cities. Most locations:
- Las Vegas, NV (11)
- Henderson, NV (1)
- Nellis AFB, NV (1)
- N Las Vegas, NV (1)
- Reno, NV (1)
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, One Nevada Credit Union reported 1,119 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300PMVNBERP6TB157): 391 originated ($91,405,000 total), 501 denied, and 227 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 56.2%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
CFPB TCCP survey · December 31, 2025
Credit card terms
| Card | Purchase APR | Annual fee | Late fee | Foreign fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signature Visa | 11.75% – 20.75% | $0 | $27 | 2.0% |
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- One Nevada Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 68613
- RSSD ID
- 863988
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1950
- Headquarters
- 2645 S Mojave Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
- Employees
- 185
Quick answers
One Nevada Credit Union: common questions
Is One Nevada Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. One Nevada Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68613). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is One Nevada Credit Union's TellerScore?
93 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does One Nevada Credit Union have?
15 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Las Vegas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulder Dam Credit UnionCredit union Boulder City, NV | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $871.5M | 14.8% | 0.21% | vs |
| American First National BankBank Houston, TX | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $2.9B | 14.4% | 0.42% | vs |
| Town & Country BankBank Las Vegas, NV | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $206.9M | 14.9% | 0.00% | vs |
| First Security Bank of NevadaBank Las Vegas, NV | 84 out of 100, Strong | $297.7M | 26.3% | 0.70% | vs |
| First Savings BankBank Beresford, SD | 83 out of 100, Strong | $1.6B | 19.3% | 0.90% | vs |
| Armed Forces Bank, National AssociationBank Fort Leavenworth, KS | 83 out of 100, Strong | $1.4B | 13.9% | 1.21% | vs |