Pavillion Bank is a state-chartered bank headquartered in Richardson, Texas, in business for about 43 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $78.4M in total assets and $64.2M in deposits, with 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Pavillion Bank scores 84/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 76% of 546 banks with under $100 million in assets. Among 349 banks headquartered in Texas, it ranks 58th. Its strongest component is capital cushion (100/100; 15.54%), and its lowest is funding & liquidity (33/100; 97% loans-to-deposits, 43% uninsured).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 6 points (90 → 84), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 19 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 93 |
| Q3 2024 | 92 |
| Q4 2024 | 86 |
| Q1 2025 | 89 |
| Q2 2025 | 90 |
| Q3 2025 | 86 |
| Q4 2025 | 90 |
| Q1 2026 | 84 |
| Q2 2026 | 84 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 16.25% |
| Q3 2024 | 16.10% |
| Q4 2024 | 16.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 16.32% |
| Q2 2025 | 16.18% |
| Q3 2025 | 16.05% |
| Q4 2025 | 15.71% |
| Q1 2026 | 15.82% |
| Q2 2026 | 15.54% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Noncurrent loans |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.41% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.19% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.00% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.07% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.94% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.82% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.74% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.72% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.63% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.82% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.19% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.26% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 84 | $78.4M | 15.54% | 0.00% | 1.26% | 97.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 84 | $76.2M | 15.82% | 0.00% | 1.19% | 95.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 90 | $74.3M | 15.71% | 0.00% | 1.82% | 94.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 86 | $74.5M | 16.05% | 0.19% | 1.63% | 93.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 90 | $72.9M | 16.18% | 0.00% | 1.72% | 87.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 89 | $73.0M | 16.32% | 0.00% | 1.74% | 92.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 86 | $69.9M | 16.15% | 0.41% | 1.82% | 92.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 92 | $71.5M | 16.10% | 0.01% | 1.94% | 82.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 93 | $69.5M | 16.25% | 0.00% | 2.07% | 86.1% |
546 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against banks of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size banks in Texas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank of South Padre IslandBank South Padre Island, TX | 84 out of 100, Strong | $78.2M | 14.1% | 1.24% | vs |
| Zavala County BankBank Crystal City, TX | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $79.0M | 15.7% | 0.03% | vs |
| Citizens National Bank of CrosbytonBank Crosbyton, TX | 98 out of 100, Very strong | $77.6M | 16.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| The First National Bank in FalfurriasBank Falfurrias, TX | 79 out of 100, Strong | $79.4M | 9.8% | 0.08% | vs |
| The City National Bank of San SabaBank San Saba, TX | 81 out of 100, Strong | $80.0M | 12.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| Citizens State BankBank Anton, TX | 84 out of 100, Strong | $80.7M | 16.0% | 0.01% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Pavillion Bank?
Yes. Pavillion Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #24303). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 42.7% of deposits ($27.4M) are above the $250,000 FDIC insurance limit, above the peer median of 16%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The tier 1 leverage ratio is 15.54%, well above the 5% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure. Its total risk-based capital ratio is 21.94% (benchmark: 10%).
1 location
Branches
Pavillion Bank lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Richardson, TX (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Pavillion Bank
- Former names
- Pavillion National Bank
- Type
- State-chartered bank
- FDIC certificate #
- 24303
- RSSD ID
- 500658
- Primary regulator
- FDIC
- Holding company
- Odom Amtex Holdings Trust the
- Established
- January 17, 1983
- Headquarters
- 1200 W Campbell Rd, Richardson, TX 75080
- Website
- www.pavillionbank.com
- Employees
- 16
Quick answers
Pavillion Bank: common questions
Is Pavillion Bank FDIC insured?
Yes. Pavillion Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #24303). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
What is Pavillion Bank's TellerScore?
84 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
Has Pavillion Bank ever failed?
There is no failure record for FDIC certificate #24303 in the FDIC failed bank list.
How many branches does Pavillion Bank have?
1 office as of the latest FDIC data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Richardson
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baton Rouge City Parish Emp Federal Credit UnionCredit union Baton Rouge, LA | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $58.2M | 22.0% | 0.33% | vs |
| Lakeside BankBank Rockwall, TX | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $389.2M | 14.4% | 0.00% | vs |
| Light Commerce Credit UnionCredit union Houston, TX | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $5.0M | 26.8% | 0.93% | vs |
| Metro Medical Credit UnionCredit union Dallas, TX | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $82.7M | 17.9% | 0.66% | vs |
| Safe 1 Credit UnionCredit union Bakersfield, CA | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $1.2B | 16.0% | 0.37% | vs |
| The State Credit UnionCredit union Charleston, WV | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $95.3M | 19.1% | 0.25% | vs |