Allvac Savings and Credit Union (NCUA charter #60660) is based in Monroe, North Carolina. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $9.5M in total assets and $7.8M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Allvac Savings and Credit Union scores 90/100, which we describe as very strong. That is higher than 89% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 57 credit unions headquartered in North Carolina, it ranks 4th. Its strongest component is capital cushion (100/100; 17.59%), and its lowest is earnings (63/100; 1.07%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (91 → 90).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 89 |
| Q3 2024 | 90 |
| Q4 2024 | 92 |
| Q1 2025 | 90 |
| Q2 2025 | 91 |
| Q3 2025 | 91 |
| Q4 2025 | 93 |
| Q1 2026 | 87 |
| Q2 2026 | 90 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 16.78% |
| Q3 2024 | 17.18% |
| Q4 2024 | 17.54% |
| Q1 2025 | 17.38% |
| Q2 2025 | 17.74% |
| Q3 2025 | 17.73% |
| Q4 2025 | 19.18% |
| Q1 2026 | 17.60% |
| Q2 2026 | 17.59% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.35% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.47% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.29% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.18% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.26% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.16% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.40% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.28% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.09% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.28% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.67% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.29% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.39% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.30% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.76% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.79% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.07% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 90 | $9.5M | 17.59% | 0.09% | 1.07% | 68.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 87 | $9.3M | 17.60% | 0.28% | 0.79% | 67.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 93 | $8.4M | 19.18% | 0.40% | 1.76% | 72.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 91 | $8.8M | 17.73% | 0.16% | 1.30% | 73.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 91 | $8.6M | 17.74% | 0.26% | 1.39% | 74.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 90 | $8.6M | 17.38% | 0.18% | 1.29% | 75.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 92 | $8.4M | 17.54% | 0.29% | 1.67% | 75.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 90 | $8.4M | 17.18% | 0.47% | 1.60% | 74.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 89 | $8.3M | 16.78% | 0.35% | 1.28% | 75.5% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in North Carolina
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guco Credit UnionCredit union Greenville, NC | 81 out of 100, Strong | $10.2M | 17.8% | 0.13% | vs |
| Arcade Credit UnionCredit union Asheville, NC | 80 out of 100, Strong | $7.8M | 14.4% | 0.70% | vs |
| North Carolina Press Association Federal Credit UnionCredit union Raleigh, NC | 75 out of 100, Strong | $12.0M | 18.8% | 2.76% | vs |
| Internal Revenue Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Greensboro, NC | 80 out of 100, Strong | $12.2M | 29.4% | 0.75% | vs |
| Hsm Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hickory, NC | 74 out of 100, Strong | $5.5M | 14.1% | 0.80% | vs |
| Greater Kinston Credit UnionCredit union Kinston, NC | 57 out of 100, Moderate | $14.3M | 12.4% | 1.28% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Allvac Savings and Credit Union?
Yes. Allvac Savings and Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #60660). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 8.5% of shares and deposits ($667K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 17.59%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Allvac Savings and Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Monroe, NC (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Allvac Savings and Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 60660
- RSSD ID
- 520692
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1964
- Headquarters
- Po Box 5030, Monroe, NC 28111
- Employees
- 3
Quick answers
Allvac Savings and Credit Union: common questions
Is Allvac Savings and Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Allvac Savings and Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #60660). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Allvac Savings and Credit Union's TellerScore?
90 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Allvac Savings and Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Monroe
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill National BankBank Charlotte, NC | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $16.0M | 67.6% | 0.00% | vs |
| American Bank of the CarolinasBank Monroe, NC | 80 out of 100, Strong | $214.0M | 12.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Carolinas Telco Federal Credit UnionCredit union Charlotte, NC | 79 out of 100, Strong | $506.3M | 15.1% | 0.91% | vs |
| Founders Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lancaster, SC | 79 out of 100, Strong | $5.2B | 13.6% | 0.68% | vs |
| Nova Credit UnionCredit union Charlotte, NC | 79 out of 100, Strong | $120.7M | 17.6% | 0.56% | vs |
| The Fidelity BankBank Fuquay Varina, NC | 78 out of 100, Strong | $4.7B | 11.5% | 0.42% | vs |