New Hampshire Postal Credit Union (NCUA charter #66207) is based in Manchester, New Hampshire. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $68.5M in total assets and $52.8M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
New Hampshire Postal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 100 out of 100 (very strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 100% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 12 credit unions headquartered in New Hampshire, it ranks 1st. Its five components are fairly even, ranging from 99 to 100 out of 100.
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 2 points (98 → 100), mostly because the loan quality component improved by 7 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 99 |
| Q3 2024 | 100 |
| Q4 2024 | 99 |
| Q1 2025 | 99 |
| Q2 2025 | 98 |
| Q3 2025 | 100 |
| Q4 2025 | 100 |
| Q1 2026 | 99 |
| Q2 2026 | 100 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 21.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 20.90% |
| Q4 2024 | 21.68% |
| Q1 2025 | 21.69% |
| Q2 2025 | 21.73% |
| Q3 2025 | 22.03% |
| Q4 2025 | 22.71% |
| Q1 2026 | 22.86% |
| Q2 2026 | 22.59% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.12% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.07% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.19% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.12% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.24% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.07% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.06% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.06% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.03% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.36% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.41% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.38% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.22% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.29% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.35% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.40% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.96% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.99% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 100 | $68.5M | 22.59% | 0.03% | 1.99% | 26.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 99 | $66.1M | 22.86% | 0.06% | 1.96% | 27.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 100 | $65.1M | 22.71% | 0.06% | 2.40% | 28.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 100 | $65.3M | 22.03% | 0.07% | 2.35% | 28.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 98 | $64.3M | 21.73% | 0.24% | 2.29% | 29.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 99 | $62.6M | 21.69% | 0.12% | 2.22% | 30.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 99 | $61.1M | 21.68% | 0.19% | 2.38% | 30.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 100 | $61.8M | 20.90% | 0.07% | 2.41% | 31.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 99 | $59.5M | 21.00% | 0.12% | 2.36% | 31.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in New Hampshire
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Federal Credit UnionCredit union Keene, NH | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $28.4M | 12.0% | 1.90% | vs |
| N G M Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Keene, NH | 57 out of 100, Moderate | $7.5M | 7.4% | 0.00% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at New Hampshire Postal Credit Union?
Yes. New Hampshire Postal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66207). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 6.9% of shares and deposits ($3.6M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 22.59%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
New Hampshire Postal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Concord, NH (1)
- Manchester, NH (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- New Hampshire Postal Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 66207
- RSSD ID
- 67692
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1940
- Headquarters
- PO Box 4444, Manchester, NH 03108
- Employees
- 9
Quick answers
New Hampshire Postal Credit Union: common questions
Is New Hampshire Postal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. New Hampshire Postal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66207). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is New Hampshire Postal Credit Union's TellerScore?
100 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does New Hampshire Postal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Manchester
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Personal Trust Company, FSBBank Merrimack, NH | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $74.6M | 101.5% | 0.00% | vs |
| New Hampshire Federal Credit UnionCredit union Concord, NH | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $331.6M | 13.8% | 0.07% | vs |
| Htm Credit UnionCredit union Haverhill, MA | 84 out of 100, Strong | $29.6M | 13.8% | 0.11% | vs |
| The Andovers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Andover, MA | 81 out of 100, Strong | $36.9M | 13.2% | 0.67% | vs |
| Sugar River BankBank Newport, NH | 80 out of 100, Strong | $424.3M | 14.1% | 0.33% | vs |
| Haverhill BankBank Haverhill, MA | 77 out of 100, Strong | $636.8M | 11.2% | 0.14% | vs |