TellerScore

Integrity Bank SSB is a state-chartered bank (fed member) headquartered in Houston, Texas. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $339.6M in total assets and $292.5M in deposits, with 1 office.

Integrity Bank SSB has a TellerScore of 78 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 72% of its 2,650 banks with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 349 banks headquartered in Texas, it ranks 118th. Loan quality contributes the most (100/100, 0.00%); earnings contributes the least (39/100, 0.47%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion95/100
Tier 1 leverage ratio: 14.48%
Loan quality100/100
Noncurrent loans ÷ total loans: 0.00%
Earnings39/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.47%
Funding & liquidity47/100
Loans ÷ deposits and uninsured-deposit share: 62.8% · 60.7% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage100/100
"Texas ratio": (noncurrent loans + foreclosed property) ÷ (equity + loan-loss reserves): 0.00%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

7 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 10 points (68 → 78), mostly because the earnings component improved by 39 points.

TellerScore
687378Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q4 202471
Q1 202569
Q2 202568
Q3 202570
Q4 202573
Q1 202675
Q2 202678
Tier 1 leverage ratio
5.00%61.33%117.66%well-capitalized benchmarkQ4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTier 1 leverage ratio
Q4 2024117.66%
Q1 202557.81%
Q2 202536.80%
Q3 202528.77%
Q4 202518.01%
Q1 202613.39%
Q2 202614.48%
Noncurrent loans
-1.00%0.00%1.00%Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNoncurrent loans
Q4 20240.00%
Q1 20250.00%
Q2 20250.00%
Q3 20250.00%
Q4 20250.00%
Q1 20260.00%
Q2 20260.00%
Return on assets
-5.33%-2.43%0.47%Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q4 2024-1.26%
Q1 2025-5.33%
Q2 2025-3.84%
Q3 2025-2.45%
Q4 2025-1.33%
Q1 20260.44%
Q2 20260.47%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202678$339.6M14.48%0.00%0.47%62.8%
Q1 202675$312.2M13.39%0.00%0.44%51.6%
Q4 202573$300.8M18.01%0.00%-1.33%44.8%
Q3 202570$152.1M28.77%0.00%-2.45%74.3%
Q2 202568$109.0M36.80%0.00%-3.84%91.2%
Q1 202569$82.2M57.81%0.00%-5.33%83.1%
Q4 202471$46.6M117.66%0.00%-1.26%120.8%

2,650 peers · $100 million – $1 billion

How it compares with peers

Percentile against banks of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio14.48%
84th
Total risk-based capital24.92%
93rd
Problem loans0.00%
94th
Net charge-offs0.00%
68th
Return on assets0.47%
11th
Net interest margin4.20%
65th
Efficiency ratio73.3%
23rd
Loans to deposits62.8%
79th
Uninsured deposits60.7%
1st
Loan-loss reserves1.49%
78th
Texas ratio0.0%
95th

Similar-size banks in Texas

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
The National Bank of AndrewsBank Andrews, TX49 out of 100, Below average$340.5M10.1%3.05%vs
Security State BankBank Farwell, TX88 out of 100, Very strong$338.0M14.6%0.03%vs
First National Bank of HerefordBank Hereford, TX84 out of 100, Strong$344.6M12.3%0.05%vs
Global One BankBank Houston, TX84 out of 100, Strong$333.2M14.5%0.27%vs
Ozona BankBank Ozona, TX79 out of 100, Strong$346.1M12.3%0.00%vs
Texana Bank, National AssociationBank Linden, TX53 out of 100, Below average$330.6M9.1%1.36%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Integrity Bank SSB?

Yes. Integrity Bank SSB is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #59342). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 60.7% of deposits ($177.5M) are above the $250,000 FDIC insurance limit, above the peer median of 24%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The tier 1 leverage ratio is 14.48%, well above the 5% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure. Its total risk-based capital ratio is 24.92% (benchmark: 10%).

Check how much of your own balance is covered

1 location

Branches

Integrity Bank SSB lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Integrity Bank SSB
Type
State-chartered bank (Fed member)
FDIC certificate #
59342
RSSD ID
5879201
Primary regulator
FED
Holding company
Integrity Bcorp Inc
Established
October 11, 2024
Headquarters
8584 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77024
Employees
27

Quick answers

Integrity Bank SSB: common questions

Is Integrity Bank SSB FDIC insured?

Yes. Integrity Bank SSB is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #59342). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

What is Integrity Bank SSB's TellerScore?

78 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

Has Integrity Bank SSB ever failed?

There is no failure record for FDIC certificate #59342 in the FDIC failed bank list.

How many branches does Integrity Bank SSB have?

1 office as of the latest FDIC data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Houston

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Local 24 Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pasadena, TX98 out of 100, Very strong$13.6M21.0%0.26%vs
Corpus Christi Postal Employees Credit UnionCredit union Corpus Christi, TX96 out of 100, Very strong$17.1M20.3%0.00%vs
Port of Houston Warehouse Federal Credit UnionCredit union Houston, TX96 out of 100, Very strong$5.4M21.6%0.52%vs
Schlumberger Employees Credit UnionCredit union Sugar Land, TX94 out of 100, Very strong$935.8M25.3%0.57%vs
Light Commerce Credit UnionCredit union Houston, TX92 out of 100, Very strong$5.0M26.8%0.93%vs
Ila 1351 Federal Credit UnionCredit union La Porte, TX92 out of 100, Very strong$17.3M17.0%0.00%vs