Credit Union for Robertson County (NCUA charter #67741) is based in Springfield, Tennessee. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $85.3M in total assets and $73.5M in member shares and deposits and 4 offices.
Credit Union for Robertson County has a TellerScore of 80 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 65% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 125 credit unions headquartered in Tennessee, it ranks 46th. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (94/100, 3.2%); earnings contributes the least (67/100, 1.16%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 7 points (73 → 80), mostly because the earnings component improved by 18 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 69 |
| Q3 2024 | 65 |
| Q4 2024 | 67 |
| Q1 2025 | 73 |
| Q2 2025 | 73 |
| Q3 2025 | 76 |
| Q4 2025 | 75 |
| Q1 2026 | 85 |
| Q2 2026 | 80 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.14% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.38% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.16% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.82% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.32% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.82% |
| Q4 2025 | 12.80% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.86% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.12% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.97% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.17% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.05% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.40% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.62% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.50% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.61% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.19% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.59% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.81% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.48% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.51% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.56% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.73% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.82% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.77% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.49% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.16% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 80 | $85.3M | 13.12% | 0.59% | 1.16% | 77.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 85 | $85.7M | 12.86% | 0.19% | 1.49% | 76.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 75 | $83.6M | 12.80% | 0.61% | 0.77% | 81.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 76 | $83.6M | 12.82% | 0.50% | 0.82% | 81.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 73 | $85.3M | 12.32% | 0.62% | 0.73% | 80.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 73 | $87.4M | 11.82% | 0.40% | 0.56% | 74.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $83.9M | 12.16% | 1.05% | 0.51% | 79.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 65 | $82.6M | 12.38% | 1.17% | 0.48% | 83.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 69 | $84.7M | 12.14% | 0.97% | 0.81% | 80.2% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Tennessee
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville Post Office Credit UnionCredit union Nashville, TN | 78 out of 100, Strong | $81.3M | 16.2% | 0.76% | vs |
| New South Credit UnionCredit union Knoxville, TN | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $90.3M | 14.9% | 0.11% | vs |
| Tnconnect Credit UnionCredit union Knoxville, TN | 54 out of 100, Below average | $90.6M | 7.4% | 0.64% | vs |
| Enbright Credit UnionCredit union Nashville, TN | 67 out of 100, Moderate | $79.3M | 10.9% | 0.44% | vs |
| Securcommunity Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cordova, TN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $91.6M | 14.1% | 0.66% | vs |
| Family Advantage Federal Credit UnionCredit union Spring Hill, TN | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $93.4M | 9.2% | 0.88% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Credit Union for Robertson County?
Yes. Credit Union for Robertson County is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67741). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 1.0% of shares and deposits ($760K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 13.12%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
4 locations
Branches
Credit Union for Robertson County lists 4 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Springfield, TN (3)
- White House, TN (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Credit Union for Robertson County
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 67741
- RSSD ID
- 629595
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1968
- Headquarters
- 3564 Tom Austin Hwy, Springfield, TN 37172
- Employees
- 51
Quick answers
Credit Union for Robertson County: common questions
Is Credit Union for Robertson County NCUA insured?
Yes. Credit Union for Robertson County is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67741). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Credit Union for Robertson County's TellerScore?
80 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Credit Union for Robertson County have?
4 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Springfield
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSNB, National AssociationBank Lawton, OK | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $478.3M | 17.5% | 0.36% | vs |
| The Farmers BankBank Portland, TN | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $942.8M | 15.1% | 0.53% | vs |
| Elkton Bank & Trust CompanyBank Elkton, KY | 82 out of 100, Strong | $199.1M | 12.6% | 0.12% | vs |
| Edmonton State BankBank Glasgow, KY | 82 out of 100, Strong | $1.2B | 11.5% | 0.32% | vs |
| United Southern BankBank Hopkinsville, KY | 81 out of 100, Strong | $353.7M | 12.7% | 0.37% | vs |
| Altra Federal Credit UnionCredit union Onalaska, WI | 78 out of 100, Strong | $3.1B | 12.7% | 0.46% | vs |