Headquartered in Antonito, Colorado, Guadalupe Parish Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union with $42.0M in total assets and $31.4M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. Its charter dates back to 1941.
Guadalupe Parish Credit Union has a TellerScore of 89 out of 100 (very strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 87% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 62 credit unions headquartered in Colorado, it ranks 8th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 24.97%); earnings contributes the least (72/100, 1.29%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (90 → 89).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 87 |
| Q3 2024 | 86 |
| Q4 2024 | 87 |
| Q1 2025 | 87 |
| Q2 2025 | 90 |
| Q3 2025 | 88 |
| Q4 2025 | 88 |
| Q1 2026 | 87 |
| Q2 2026 | 89 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 24.49% |
| Q3 2024 | 24.24% |
| Q4 2024 | 24.23% |
| Q1 2025 | 23.83% |
| Q2 2025 | 24.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 24.63% |
| Q4 2025 | 24.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 24.36% |
| Q2 2026 | 24.97% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.02% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.10% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.11% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.09% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.26% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.26% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.21% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.19% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.86% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.90% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.96% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.88% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.38% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.33% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.29% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.08% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.29% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 89 | $42.0M | 24.97% | 0.19% | 1.29% | 85.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 87 | $42.4M | 24.36% | 0.21% | 1.08% | 84.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 88 | $41.5M | 24.57% | 0.26% | 1.29% | 84.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 88 | $40.9M | 24.63% | 0.26% | 1.33% | 87.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 90 | $40.8M | 24.37% | 0.13% | 1.38% | 84.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 87 | $41.0M | 23.83% | 0.09% | 0.88% | 82.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 87 | $39.9M | 24.23% | 0.11% | 0.96% | 84.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 86 | $39.4M | 24.24% | 0.10% | 0.90% | 85.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 87 | $38.6M | 24.49% | 0.02% | 0.86% | 87.0% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Colorado
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pueblo Government Agencies Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pueblo, CO | 82 out of 100, Strong | $43.8M | 12.7% | 0.02% | vs |
| School District 3 Federal Credit UnionCredit union Colorado Spring, CO | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $36.0M | 15.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Holyoke Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Holyoke, CO | 63 out of 100, Moderate | $49.8M | 8.3% | 0.88% | vs |
| Yuma County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Yuma, CO | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $53.0M | 12.9% | 0.00% | vs |
| Electrical Federal Credit UnionCredit union Arvada, CO | 77 out of 100, Strong | $54.3M | 13.0% | 0.75% | vs |
| Westminster Federal Credit UnionCredit union Westminster, CO | 63 out of 100, Moderate | $54.6M | 9.7% | 1.11% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Guadalupe Parish Credit Union?
Yes. Guadalupe Parish Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #65471). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 13.5% of shares and deposits ($4.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 24.97%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Guadalupe Parish Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 65471
- RSSD ID
- 121398
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1941
- Headquarters
- P.O. Box 97, Antonito, CO 81120
- Employees
- 9
Quick answers
Guadalupe Parish Credit Union: common questions
Is Guadalupe Parish Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Guadalupe Parish Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #65471). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Guadalupe Parish Credit Union's TellerScore?
89 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.