Trupartner Credit Union is a non-federally insured state credit union headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $162.7M in total assets and $144.5M in member shares and deposits, with 4 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Trupartner Credit Union scores 55/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 12% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 192 credit unions headquartered in Ohio, it ranks 165th. Its strongest component is funding & liquidity (100/100; 56% loans-to-deposits, 0% uninsured), and its lowest is loan quality (22/100; 2.34%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (55 → 55).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 66 |
| Q3 2024 | 60 |
| Q4 2024 | 62 |
| Q1 2025 | 49 |
| Q2 2025 | 55 |
| Q3 2025 | 55 |
| Q4 2025 | 60 |
| Q1 2026 | 59 |
| Q2 2026 | 55 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.41% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.64% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.35% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.99% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.06% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.06% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.98% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.96% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.22% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.17% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.57% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.02% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.30% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.81% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.71% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.43% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.34% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.41% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.10% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.17% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.21% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.13% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.21% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.15% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.04% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.44% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $162.7M | 11.22% | 2.34% | 0.44% | 55.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 59 | $163.5M | 10.96% | 1.43% | 0.04% | 55.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | $163.4M | 10.98% | 1.14% | -0.15% | 57.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 55 | $162.1M | 11.06% | 1.71% | -0.21% | 55.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 55 | $163.5M | 11.06% | 1.81% | -0.13% | 56.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 49 | $164.6M | 10.99% | 2.30% | -0.21% | 55.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 62 | $160.5M | 11.35% | 1.02% | -0.17% | 59.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 60 | $159.9M | 11.64% | 1.57% | 0.10% | 61.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 66 | $165.1M | 11.41% | 1.17% | 0.41% | 61.7% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Ohio
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Best Reward Federal Credit UnionCredit union Brook Park, OH | 76 out of 100, Strong | $163.4M | 15.5% | 1.56% | vs |
| Bfg Federal Credit UnionCredit union Akron, OH | 73 out of 100, Strong | $159.6M | 12.8% | 0.23% | vs |
| Buckeye State Credit UnionCredit union Akron, OH | 67 out of 100, Moderate | $166.5M | 10.3% | 0.47% | vs |
| Hopewell Federal Credit UnionCredit union Heath, OH | 61 out of 100, Moderate | $167.9M | 8.1% | 0.67% | vs |
| Ohio Educational Credit UnionCredit union Cleveland, OH | 64 out of 100, Moderate | $156.5M | 8.4% | 0.18% | vs |
| Lakeview Federal Credit UnionCredit union Ashtabula, OH | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $155.1M | 13.0% | 0.26% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Trupartner Credit Union?
Trupartner Credit Union files NCUA call reports but its charter type is recorded as not federally insured. Ask the credit union how deposits are insured.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, below the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.22%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
4 locations
Branches
Trupartner Credit Union lists 4 offices in 1 city. Most locations:
- Cincinnati, OH (4)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Trupartner Credit Union
- Type
- Non-federally insured state credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 95802
- RSSD ID
- 756295
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Headquarters
- 1717 Western Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214
- Employees
- 46
Quick answers
Trupartner Credit Union: common questions
Is Trupartner Credit Union NCUA insured?
Trupartner Credit Union files NCUA call reports but its charter type is recorded as not federally insured. Ask the credit union how deposits are insured.
What is Trupartner Credit Union's TellerScore?
55 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Trupartner Credit Union have?
4 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Cincinnati
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superior Credit Union, IncCredit union Lima, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $2.0B | 15.2% | 0.20% | vs |
| Cincinnati Interagency Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $30.8M | 18.2% | 0.82% | vs |
| Children'S Medical Center Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $46.8M | 20.3% | 0.52% | vs |
| Northern Kentucky Federal Credit UnionCredit union Highland Height, KY | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $43.1M | 14.0% | 0.29% | vs |
| Deca Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $7.6M | 18.9% | 0.45% | vs |
| St. James Parish Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $5.9M | 21.8% | 0.00% | vs |