Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union (NCUA charter #63627) is based in Winslow, Arizona. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $15.0M in total assets and $12.8M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union scores 93/100, which we describe as very strong. That is higher than 94% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 33 credit unions headquartered in Arizona, it ranks 2nd. Its strongest component is earnings (100/100; 2.59%), and its lowest is funding & liquidity (83/100; 77% loans-to-deposits, 3% uninsured).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 6 points (87 → 93), mostly because the capital cushion component improved by 25 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 75 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 77 |
| Q1 2025 | 84 |
| Q2 2025 | 87 |
| Q3 2025 | 90 |
| Q4 2025 | 88 |
| Q1 2026 | 93 |
| Q2 2026 | 93 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 10.05% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.75% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.37% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.08% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.69% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.30% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.85% |
| Q2 2026 | 14.56% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.47% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.34% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.47% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.03% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.12% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.09% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.46% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.31% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.64% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.61% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.73% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.03% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.09% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.09% |
| Q1 2026 | 3.01% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.59% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 93 | $15.0M | 14.56% | 0.31% | 2.59% | 77.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 93 | $15.2M | 13.85% | 0.08% | 3.01% | 79.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 88 | $15.0M | 13.30% | 0.46% | 2.09% | 81.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 90 | $15.2M | 12.69% | 0.09% | 2.09% | 78.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 87 | $15.3M | 12.08% | 0.12% | 2.03% | 81.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $15.4M | 11.37% | 0.03% | 1.73% | 80.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $15.3M | 11.04% | 0.47% | 1.61% | 80.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $15.2M | 10.75% | 0.34% | 1.60% | 82.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 75 | $15.7M | 10.05% | 0.47% | 1.64% | 77.5% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Arizona
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Em Federal Credit UnionCredit union Mesa, AZ | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $11.7M | 15.7% | 0.24% | vs |
| Prescott Federal Credit UnionCredit union Prescott, AZ | 49 out of 100, Below average | $11.1M | 6.1% | 0.46% | vs |
| U-Haul Federal Credit UnionCredit union Phoenix, AZ | 45 out of 100, Below average | $6.6M | 10.1% | 7.14% | vs |
| Rim Country Federal Credit UnionCredit union Snowflake, AZ | 70 out of 100, Strong | $24.6M | 12.9% | 1.33% | vs |
| Winslow School Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Winslow, AZ | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $5.2M | 18.5% | 0.06% | vs |
| Alhambra Credit UnionCredit union Phoenix, AZ | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $33.8M | 9.2% | 0.86% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union?
Yes. Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63627). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 2.6% of shares and deposits ($330K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 14.56%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Winslow, AZ (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 63627
- RSSD ID
- 749895
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1955
- Headquarters
- 1021 N. Williamson Ave, Winslow, AZ 86047
- Employees
- 6
Quick answers
Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union: common questions
Is Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63627). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union's TellerScore?
93 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Winslow Santa Fe Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Winslow
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow School Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Winslow, AZ | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $5.2M | 18.5% | 0.06% | vs |
| BMO Bank National AssociationBank Chicago, IL | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $255.0B | 11.3% | 0.92% | vs |
| Wells Fargo Bank, National AssociationBank Sioux Falls, SD | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $1.9T | 8.0% | 1.04% | vs |