Priority Bank (FDIC certificate #33818) is based in Fayetteville, Arkansas. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $153.4M in total assets and $129.4M in deposits and 3 offices.
Priority Bank has a TellerScore of 49 out of 100 (below average) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 6% of its 2,650 banks with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 78 banks headquartered in Arkansas, it ranks 74th. Earnings contributes the most (87/100, 1.67%); loan quality contributes the least (0/100, 3.37%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 11 points (60 → 49), mostly because the loan quality component weakened by 25 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 65 |
| Q3 2024 | 62 |
| Q4 2024 | 60 |
| Q1 2025 | 54 |
| Q2 2025 | 60 |
| Q3 2025 | 58 |
| Q4 2025 | 53 |
| Q1 2026 | 56 |
| Q2 2026 | 49 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.14% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.93% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.96% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.04% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.63% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.93% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.04% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.81% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.52% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Noncurrent loans |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.13% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.36% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.13% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.81% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.26% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.43% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.66% |
| Q1 2026 | 2.67% |
| Q2 2026 | 3.37% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.15% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.03% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.96% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.25% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.30% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.32% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.21% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.87% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.67% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $153.4M | 10.52% | 3.37% | 1.67% | 89.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 56 | $150.6M | 10.81% | 2.67% | 1.87% | 88.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $148.4M | 10.04% | 2.66% | 2.21% | 86.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 58 | $155.5M | 10.93% | 2.43% | 2.32% | 84.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $139.9M | 11.63% | 2.26% | 2.30% | 96.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 54 | $132.4M | 11.04% | 2.81% | 2.25% | 92.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 60 | $129.0M | 10.96% | 2.13% | 1.96% | 91.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 62 | $122.2M | 11.93% | 2.36% | 2.03% | 94.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 65 | $112.9M | 12.14% | 2.13% | 2.15% | 94.2% |
2,650 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against banks of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size banks in Arkansas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Bank and Trust CompanyBank Warren, AR | 75 out of 100, Strong | $146.3M | 16.2% | 1.52% | vs |
| Riverwind BankBank Augusta, AR | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $167.8M | 9.1% | 0.16% | vs |
| RiverBankBank Pocahontas, AR | 48 out of 100, Below average | $174.4M | 12.2% | 3.42% | vs |
| Gateway BankBank Rison, AR | 32 out of 100, Low | $181.0M | 9.7% | 3.96% | vs |
| Connect BankBank Star City, AR | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $123.9M | 15.9% | 0.88% | vs |
| Logan County BankBank Scranton, AR | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $120.8M | 16.9% | 0.18% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Priority Bank?
Yes. Priority Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #33818). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 20.1% of deposits ($26.1M) are above the $250,000 FDIC insurance limit, below the peer median of 24%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The tier 1 leverage ratio is 10.52%, well above the 5% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure. Its total risk-based capital ratio is 0.00% (benchmark: 10%).
3 locations
Branches
Priority Bank lists 3 offices in 3 cities. Most locations:
- Fayetteville, AR (1)
- Ozark, AR (1)
- Prairie Grove, AR (1)
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, Priority Bank reported 294 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300D3IKJ7KU3SH574): 254 originated ($68,210,000 total), 1 denied, and 38 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 0.4%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Priority Bank
- Former names
- River Valley Savings Bank, FSB
- Type
- Savings bank
- FDIC certificate #
- 33818
- RSSD ID
- 2059990
- Primary regulator
- OCC
- Holding company
- Priority One Holding Co
- Established
- July 3, 1993
- Headquarters
- 3401 E Mission Blvd, Fayetteville, AR 72703
- Website
- www.prioritybank.com
- Employees
- 34
Quick answers
Priority Bank: common questions
Is Priority Bank FDIC insured?
Yes. Priority Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #33818). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
What is Priority Bank's TellerScore?
49 out of 100 (Below average), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
Has Priority Bank ever failed?
There is no failure record for FDIC certificate #33818 in the FDIC failed bank list.
How many branches does Priority Bank have?
3 offices as of the latest FDIC data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Fayetteville
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Security BankBank Searcy, AR | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $8.6B | 15.6% | 0.14% | vs |
| Uark Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fayetteville, AR | 82 out of 100, Strong | $81.9M | 13.2% | 0.32% | vs |
| Chambers BankBank Danville, AR | 81 out of 100, Strong | $1.6B | 12.6% | 0.23% | vs |
| Grand Savings BankBank Grove, OK | 80 out of 100, Strong | $1.0B | 12.0% | 0.63% | vs |
| Centennial BankBank Conway, AR | 79 out of 100, Strong | $24.6B | 12.6% | 0.55% | vs |
| Anstaff BankBank Green Forest, AR | 79 out of 100, Strong | $1.2B | 10.2% | 0.14% | vs |