All Saints Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #4845) is based in Parma, Ohio. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $45.4M in total assets and $36.9M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
All Saints Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 80 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 65% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 192 credit unions headquartered in Ohio, it ranks 51st. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 19.36%); earnings contributes the least (47/100, 0.68%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 7 points (87 → 80), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 19 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 85 |
| Q3 2024 | 84 |
| Q4 2024 | 81 |
| Q1 2025 | 85 |
| Q2 2025 | 87 |
| Q3 2025 | 88 |
| Q4 2025 | 88 |
| Q1 2026 | 82 |
| Q2 2026 | 80 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 17.41% |
| Q3 2024 | 18.64% |
| Q4 2024 | 18.50% |
| Q1 2025 | 18.26% |
| Q2 2025 | 18.60% |
| Q3 2025 | 19.47% |
| Q4 2025 | 19.45% |
| Q1 2026 | 19.23% |
| Q2 2026 | 19.36% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.76% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.83% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.22% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.75% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.75% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.52% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.41% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.84% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.08% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.03% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.08% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.93% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.14% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.12% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.95% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.73% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.68% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 80 | $45.4M | 19.36% | 1.08% | 0.68% | 52.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 82 | $45.4M | 19.23% | 0.84% | 0.73% | 54.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 88 | $44.4M | 19.45% | 0.41% | 0.95% | 57.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 88 | $44.1M | 19.47% | 0.52% | 1.12% | 58.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 87 | $45.6M | 18.60% | 0.75% | 1.14% | 58.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 85 | $45.6M | 18.26% | 0.75% | 0.93% | 60.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 81 | $44.4M | 18.50% | 1.22% | 1.04% | 63.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 84 | $43.5M | 18.64% | 0.83% | 1.08% | 66.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 85 | $45.9M | 17.41% | 0.76% | 1.03% | 63.6% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Ohio
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Fire Fighters Federal Credit UnionCredit union Toledo, OH | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $45.5M | 17.8% | 0.34% | vs |
| First Ohio Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union North Canton, OH | 77 out of 100, Strong | $45.2M | 10.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| New Horizon Federal Credit UnionCredit union Barberton, OH | 82 out of 100, Strong | $44.9M | 13.2% | 0.17% | vs |
| Children'S Medical Center Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $46.8M | 20.3% | 0.52% | vs |
| Harvest Federal Credit UnionCredit union Heath, OH | 84 out of 100, Strong | $43.9M | 12.8% | 0.30% | vs |
| Firstenergy Family Credit UnionCredit union Akron, OH | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $47.2M | 16.5% | 0.53% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at All Saints Federal Credit Union?
Yes. All Saints Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #4845). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 2.0% of shares and deposits ($743K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 19.36%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
All Saints Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Garfield Hts, OH (1)
- Parma, OH (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- All Saints Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 4845
- RSSD ID
- 678276
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1942
- Headquarters
- 6740 Broadview Rd, Parma, OH 44134
- Employees
- 14
Quick answers
All Saints Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is All Saints Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. All Saints Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #4845). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is All Saints Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
80 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does All Saints Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Parma
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit First National AssociationBank Brook Park, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $39.8M | 98.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Wiremen'S Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $40.6M | 17.0% | 0.11% | vs |
| Lormet Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Amherst, OH | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $283.3M | 13.7% | 0.15% | vs |
| Solon/Chagrin Falls Federal Credit UnionCredit union Solon, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $9.6M | 19.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| Cleveland Selfreliance Federal Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $113.7M | 17.3% | 0.01% | vs |
| Medina County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wadsworth, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $151.3M | 12.3% | 0.09% | vs |