Community Connect Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union headquartered in Titusville, Pennsylvania, in business for about 70 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $27.4M in total assets and $23.8M in member shares and deposits, with 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Community Connect Federal Credit Union scores 82/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 70% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 269 credit unions headquartered in Pennsylvania, it ranks 85th. Its strongest component is funding & liquidity (100/100; 53% loans-to-deposits, 2% uninsured), and its lowest is earnings (73/100; 1.33%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 5 points (77 → 82), mostly because the loan quality component improved by 9 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 67 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 77 |
| Q1 2025 | 91 |
| Q2 2025 | 77 |
| Q3 2025 | 77 |
| Q4 2025 | 76 |
| Q1 2026 | 78 |
| Q2 2026 | 82 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 10.79% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.66% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.94% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.97% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.21% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.53% |
| Q4 2025 | 12.43% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.43% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.72% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.69% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.81% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.69% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.88% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.14% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.83% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.59% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.30% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.24% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.06% |
| Q1 2025 | 5.94% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.33% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.28% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.23% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.33% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 82 | $27.4M | 12.72% | 0.59% | 1.33% | 52.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 78 | $27.2M | 12.43% | 0.83% | 1.23% | 52.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 76 | $26.5M | 12.43% | 1.14% | 1.28% | 54.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 77 | $25.9M | 12.53% | 1.14% | 1.33% | 54.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 77 | $25.6M | 12.21% | 0.88% | 1.13% | 52.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 91 | $25.5M | 11.97% | 0.00% | 5.94% | 50.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $25.0M | 11.94% | 0.69% | 1.06% | 53.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $24.8M | 11.66% | 0.81% | 1.24% | 53.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 67 | $25.8M | 10.79% | 0.69% | 0.30% | 52.0% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Pennsylvania
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqt Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pittsburgh, PA | 67 out of 100, Moderate | $27.1M | 18.0% | 2.21% | vs |
| Penlanco Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lancaster, PA | 77 out of 100, Strong | $26.9M | 12.5% | 0.15% | vs |
| VA Pittsburgh Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pittsburgh, PA | 98 out of 100, Very strong | $26.8M | 17.6% | 0.15% | vs |
| North East Welch Federal Credit UnionCredit union North East, PA | 82 out of 100, Strong | $26.0M | 16.8% | 1.37% | vs |
| Butler County Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Butler, PA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $28.9M | 13.8% | 1.85% | vs |
| Paac Transit Division Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pittsburgh, PA | 76 out of 100, Strong | $29.2M | 17.6% | 2.04% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Community Connect Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Community Connect Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11172). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 2.2% of shares and deposits ($516K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 12.72%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Community Connect Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Titusville, PA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Community Connect Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 11172
- RSSD ID
- 606082
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1956
- Headquarters
- 1050 E Spring St, Titusville, PA 16354
- Employees
- 8
Quick answers
Community Connect Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Community Connect Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Community Connect Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11172). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Community Connect Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
82 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Community Connect Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Titusville
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corry Federal Credit UnionCredit union Corry, PA | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $115.9M | 12.5% | 0.15% | vs |
| Tri State Rail Federal Credit UnionCredit union Erie, PA | 84 out of 100, Strong | $19.9M | 20.0% | 0.50% | vs |
| Pennstar Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hermitage, PA | 81 out of 100, Strong | $58.7M | 15.6% | 1.01% | vs |
| New Directions Community Credit UnionCredit union Franklin, PA | 75 out of 100, Strong | $40.7M | 14.5% | 0.76% | vs |
| Top Tier Federal Credit UnionCredit union Clarion, PA | 71 out of 100, Strong | $277.5M | 10.0% | 0.60% | vs |
| Northwest BankBank Warren, PA | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $17.2B | 9.8% | 0.69% | vs |