TellerScore

Del-One Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #13919) is based in Dover, Delaware. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $983.2M in total assets and $858.3M in member shares and deposits and 14 offices.

Del-One Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 66 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 37% of its 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 15 credit unions headquartered in Delaware, it ranks 8th. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (89/100, 5.7%); earnings contributes the least (45/100, 0.62%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion58/100
Net worth ratio: 10.79%
Loan quality79/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.63%
Earnings45/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.62%
Funding & liquidity76/100
Loans ÷ shares: 84.0% · 8.1% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage89/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 5.72%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 11 points (55 → 66), mostly because the capital cushion component improved by 22 points.

TellerScore
546270Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202459
Q3 202460
Q4 202459
Q1 202556
Q2 202555
Q3 202554
Q4 202564
Q1 202670
Q2 202666
Net worth ratio
7.00%8.89%10.79%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 20248.59%
Q3 20248.97%
Q4 20248.76%
Q1 20258.60%
Q2 20258.56%
Q3 20258.53%
Q4 202510.65%
Q1 202610.69%
Q2 202610.79%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.19%0.41%0.63%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.19%
Q3 20240.20%
Q4 20240.24%
Q1 20250.34%
Q2 20250.41%
Q3 20250.51%
Q4 20250.59%
Q1 20260.49%
Q2 20260.63%
Return on assets
0.11%0.49%0.87%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 20240.20%
Q3 20240.31%
Q4 20240.30%
Q1 20250.11%
Q2 20250.11%
Q3 20250.17%
Q4 20250.27%
Q1 20260.87%
Q2 20260.62%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202666$983.2M10.79%0.63%0.62%84.0%
Q1 202670$984.4M10.69%0.49%0.87%81.0%
Q4 202564$968.0M10.65%0.59%0.27%81.9%
Q3 202554$739.8M8.53%0.51%0.17%101.4%
Q2 202555$730.9M8.56%0.41%0.11%98.8%
Q1 202556$724.7M8.60%0.34%0.11%95.7%
Q4 202459$709.9M8.76%0.24%0.30%100.4%
Q3 202460$689.0M8.97%0.20%0.31%99.5%
Q2 202459$700.7M8.59%0.19%0.20%94.6%

1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio10.79%
41st
Problem loans0.63%
53rd
Net charge-offs0.64%
24th
Return on assets0.62%
40th
Loans to deposits84.0%
31st
Uninsured deposits8.1%
28th
Loan-loss reserves0.00%
50th
Texas ratio5.7%
33rd

Similar-size credit unions in Delaware

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Dover Federal Credit UnionCredit union Dover, DE52 out of 100, Below average$731.9M7.7%0.91%vs
Tidemark Federal Credit UnionCredit union Seaford, DE83 out of 100, Strong$468.5M14.4%0.33%vs
Dexsta Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wilmington, DE59 out of 100, Moderate$432.3M9.2%1.14%vs
Community Powered Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bear, DE80 out of 100, Strong$141.8M17.2%1.49%vs
Delaware State Police Federal Credit UnionCredit union Georgetown, DE67 out of 100, Moderate$138.1M11.3%1.28%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Del-One Federal Credit Union?

Yes. Del-One Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #13919). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 8.1% of shares and deposits ($69.9M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 10.79%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

14 locations

Branches

Del-One Federal Credit Union lists 14 offices in 11 cities. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

HMDA 2025

Mortgage lending

In 2025, Del-One Federal Credit Union reported 1,121 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300KDVJICP5T5BD05): 510 originated ($64,600,000 total), 463 denied, and 63 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 43.8%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.

Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.

CFPB TCCP survey · December 31, 2025

Credit card terms

CardPurchase APRAnnual feeLate feeForeign fee
Business Visa15.90%$0$351.0%
Rewards Visa13.25% – 18.00%$0$351.0%
Share Secured Visa15.90%$0$351.0%
Student Rewards Visa13.25% – 18.00%$0$351.0%

All Del-One Federal Credit Union card terms

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Del-One Federal Credit Union
Type
Federal credit union
NCUA charter #
13919
RSSD ID
186780
Primary regulator
NCUA
Established
1960
Headquarters
270 Beiser Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
Employees
216

Quick answers

Del-One Federal Credit Union: common questions

Is Del-One Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Del-One Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #13919). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Del-One Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?

66 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Del-One Federal Credit Union have?

14 offices as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Dover

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
FSNB, National AssociationBank Lawton, OK96 out of 100, Very strong$478.3M17.5%0.36%vs
County BankBank Rehoboth Beach, DE93 out of 100, Very strong$696.4M15.4%0.30%vs
Tidemark Federal Credit UnionCredit union Seaford, DE83 out of 100, Strong$468.5M14.4%0.33%vs
Century Savings BankBank Vineland, NJ81 out of 100, Strong$634.8M13.2%0.00%vs
The Queenstown Bank of MarylandBank Queenstown, MD77 out of 100, Strong$729.5M11.6%0.12%vs
P.S.E. & G. Nuclear Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hancocks Bridge, NJ72 out of 100, Strong$10.0M12.9%0.24%vs