Goldmark Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #11400) is based in Attleboro, Massachusetts. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $50.2M in total assets and $44.7M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Goldmark Federal Credit Union scores 76/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 54% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Massachusetts, it ranks 46th. Its strongest component is loan quality (100/100; 0.00%), and its lowest is earnings (43/100; 0.58%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (75 → 76).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 77 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 75 |
| Q1 2025 | 72 |
| Q2 2025 | 75 |
| Q3 2025 | 76 |
| Q4 2025 | 75 |
| Q1 2026 | 76 |
| Q2 2026 | 76 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.03% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.02% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.72% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.55% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.76% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.77% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.74% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.76% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.74% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.00% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.57% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.20% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.49% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.52% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.52% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.52% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.58% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 76 | $50.2M | 10.74% | 0.00% | 0.58% | 42.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 76 | $49.3M | 10.76% | 0.00% | 0.52% | 43.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 75 | $48.8M | 10.74% | 0.00% | 0.52% | 44.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 76 | $48.1M | 10.77% | 0.00% | 0.52% | 46.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 75 | $47.5M | 10.76% | 0.00% | 0.49% | 47.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 72 | $47.5M | 10.55% | 0.00% | 0.20% | 47.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 75 | $46.6M | 10.72% | 0.00% | 0.53% | 50.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $44.9M | 11.02% | 0.00% | 0.60% | 52.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 77 | $44.1M | 11.03% | 0.00% | 0.57% | 54.1% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Massachusetts
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline Municipal Credit UnionCredit union Brookline, MA | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $51.0M | 13.4% | 0.03% | vs |
| Somerville Municipal Federal Credit UnionCredit union Somerville, MA | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $49.0M | 19.1% | 0.48% | vs |
| Worcester Fire Dept. Credit UnionCredit union Worcester, MA | 78 out of 100, Strong | $47.1M | 13.2% | 0.91% | vs |
| Notre Dame Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fall River, MA | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $58.3M | 12.8% | 2.59% | vs |
| Methuen Federal Credit UnionCredit union Methuen, MA | 60 out of 100, Moderate | $41.8M | 9.6% | 1.20% | vs |
| Southcoast Federal Credit UnionCredit union New Bedford, MA | 74 out of 100, Strong | $59.0M | 12.4% | 0.27% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Goldmark Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Goldmark Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11400). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 6.4% of shares and deposits ($2.9M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 10.74%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Goldmark Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Attleboro, MA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Goldmark Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 11400
- RSSD ID
- 972282
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1956
- Headquarters
- 155 Pleasant Street, Attleboro, MA 02703
- Employees
- 7
Quick answers
Goldmark Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Goldmark Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Goldmark Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11400). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Goldmark Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
76 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Goldmark Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Attleboro
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natco Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union West Warwick, RI | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $208K | 17.4% | 0.00% | vs |
| Attleboro M E Federal Credit UnionCredit union Attleboro, MA | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $24.6M | 13.7% | 0.13% | vs |
| Stoughton Town Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Stoughton, MA | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $2.4M | 16.6% | 0.00% | vs |
| Webster First Federal Credit UnionCredit union Worcester, MA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $1.5B | 19.7% | 0.41% | vs |
| First Citizens' Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fairhaven, MA | 83 out of 100, Strong | $705.9M | 20.2% | 0.77% | vs |
| Walpole Co-operative BankBank Walpole, MA | 83 out of 100, Strong | $646.5M | 18.8% | 0.11% | vs |