Ok Members First Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in business for about 75 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $24.4M in total assets and $20.7M in member shares and deposits, with 1 office.
Ok Members First Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 75 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 52% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 52 credit unions headquartered in Oklahoma, it ranks 21st. Capital cushion contributes the most (99/100, 14.87%); earnings contributes the least (33/100, 0.33%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (74 → 75).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 69 |
| Q3 2024 | 69 |
| Q4 2024 | 72 |
| Q1 2025 | 73 |
| Q2 2025 | 74 |
| Q3 2025 | 75 |
| Q4 2025 | 72 |
| Q1 2026 | 75 |
| Q2 2026 | 75 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.78% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.67% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.99% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.16% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.34% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.93% |
| Q4 2025 | 14.63% |
| Q1 2026 | 14.62% |
| Q2 2026 | 14.87% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.89% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.88% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.68% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.60% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.63% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.67% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.11% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.73% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.72% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.35% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.34% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.32% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.32% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.31% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.31% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.31% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.36% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.33% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 75 | $24.4M | 14.87% | 0.72% | 0.33% | 88.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 75 | $24.7M | 14.62% | 0.73% | 0.36% | 86.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 72 | $24.5M | 14.63% | 1.11% | 0.31% | 77.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $25.7M | 13.93% | 0.67% | 0.31% | 74.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 74 | $26.7M | 13.34% | 0.63% | 0.31% | 71.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 73 | $26.9M | 13.16% | 0.60% | 0.32% | 75.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 72 | $27.1M | 12.99% | 0.68% | 0.32% | 77.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 69 | $27.6M | 12.67% | 0.88% | 0.34% | 77.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 69 | $27.2M | 12.78% | 0.89% | 0.35% | 81.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Oklahoma
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Public Safety Federal Credit UnionCredit union Oklahoma City, OK | 70 out of 100, Strong | $25.3M | 17.1% | 1.36% | vs |
| Energize Credit UnionCredit union Oklahoma City, OK | 72 out of 100, Strong | $25.4M | 13.8% | 0.81% | vs |
| Ok Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bartlesville, OK | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $26.4M | 15.8% | 0.60% | vs |
| Encentus Federal Credit UnionCredit union Tulsa, OK | 80 out of 100, Strong | $21.4M | 17.1% | 0.60% | vs |
| Integris Federal Credit UnionCredit union Oklahoma City, OK | 73 out of 100, Strong | $14.4M | 11.5% | 0.00% | vs |
| Comanche County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lawton, OK | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $36.4M | 18.8% | 0.00% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Ok Members First Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Ok Members First Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7154). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.3% of shares and deposits ($54K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 14.87%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Ok Members First Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Tulsa, OK (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Ok Members First Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 7154
- RSSD ID
- 598785
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1951
- Headquarters
- 10832 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK 74146
- Employees
- 7
Quick answers
Ok Members First Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Ok Members First Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Ok Members First Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7154). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Ok Members First Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
75 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Ok Members First Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Tulsa
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Bank of OwassoBank Owasso, OK | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $639.3M | 15.7% | 0.01% | vs |
| First BankBank Erick, OK | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $118.0M | 14.2% | 0.27% | vs |
| Saint Francis Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Tulsa, OK | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $44.7M | 15.9% | 0.20% | vs |
| The First National Bank and Trust Company of Broken ArrowBank Broken Arrow, OK | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $269.5M | 16.4% | 0.14% | vs |
| International Bank of CommerceBank Oklahoma City, OK | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $1.6B | 15.5% | 0.66% | vs |
| United Members Federal Credit UnionCredit union Tulsa, OK | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $10.4M | 18.6% | 0.15% | vs |