Parish Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #2935) is based in Toledo, Ohio. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $24.0M in total assets and $20.6M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Parish Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 87 out of 100 (very strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 83% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 192 credit unions headquartered in Ohio, it ranks 24th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 53% loans-to-deposits, 5% uninsured); capital cushion contributes the least (68/100, 11.76%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 11 points (76 → 87), mostly because the earnings component improved by 38 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 72 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 77 |
| Q1 2025 | 76 |
| Q2 2025 | 76 |
| Q3 2025 | 75 |
| Q4 2025 | 78 |
| Q1 2026 | 88 |
| Q2 2026 | 87 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 10.64% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.99% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.05% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.68% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.80% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.26% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.08% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.55% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.76% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.44% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.01% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.01% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.06% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.64% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.66% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.65% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.62% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.64% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.60% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.68% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.74% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.57% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 87 | $24.0M | 11.76% | 0.06% | 1.57% | 53.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 88 | $23.7M | 11.55% | 0.01% | 1.74% | 53.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 78 | $23.8M | 11.08% | 0.00% | 0.68% | 53.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $25.2M | 10.26% | 0.01% | 0.60% | 48.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 76 | $23.6M | 10.80% | 0.00% | 0.64% | 51.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 76 | $23.5M | 10.68% | 0.00% | 0.62% | 48.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $22.4M | 11.05% | 0.04% | 0.65% | 51.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $22.2M | 10.99% | 0.00% | 0.66% | 50.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 72 | $22.6M | 10.64% | 0.44% | 0.64% | 49.6% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Ohio
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvania Area Federal Credit UnionCredit union Sylvania, OH | 70 out of 100, Strong | $24.2M | 9.8% | 0.30% | vs |
| Members Trust Federal Credit UnionCredit union Mason, OH | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $23.4M | 19.1% | 0.05% | vs |
| Ashland Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Ashland, OH | 84 out of 100, Strong | $23.1M | 12.3% | 0.10% | vs |
| Eight Federal Credit UnionCredit union Rossford, OH | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $25.3M | 14.8% | 0.02% | vs |
| Ohio Valley Federal Credit UnionCredit union Batavia, OH | 60 out of 100, Moderate | $25.7M | 9.6% | 1.57% | vs |
| Steel Valley Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cleveland, OH | 34 out of 100, Low | $22.3M | 9.5% | 5.13% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Parish Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Parish Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #2935). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 4.6% of shares and deposits ($947K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.76%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Parish Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Toledo, OH (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Parish Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 2935
- RSSD ID
- 784476
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1938
- Headquarters
- 5138 N Summit St, Toledo, OH 43611
- Employees
- 5
Quick answers
Parish Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Parish Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Parish Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #2935). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Parish Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
87 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Parish Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Toledo
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eight Federal Credit UnionCredit union Rossford, OH | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $25.3M | 14.8% | 0.02% | vs |
| Toledo Fire Fighters Federal Credit UnionCredit union Toledo, OH | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $45.5M | 17.8% | 0.34% | vs |
| Superior Credit Union, IncCredit union Lima, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $2.0B | 15.2% | 0.20% | vs |
| First Federal Savings and Loan AssociationBank Delta, OH | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $246.0M | 16.5% | 0.00% | vs |
| Tlc Community Credit UnionCredit union Adrian, MI | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $950.2M | 14.5% | 0.14% | vs |
| Materion Federal Credit UnionCredit union Elmore, OH | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $38.9M | 14.7% | 0.00% | vs |