Partner Colorado Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union headquartered in Arvada, Colorado, in business for about 95 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $643.6M in total assets and $565.2M in member shares and deposits, with 3 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Partner Colorado Credit Union scores 62/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 26% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 62 credit unions headquartered in Colorado, it ranks 41st. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (93/100; 3.5%), and its lowest is earnings (35/100; 0.37%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (62 → 62).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 80 |
| Q3 2024 | 74 |
| Q4 2024 | 71 |
| Q1 2025 | 62 |
| Q2 2025 | 62 |
| Q3 2025 | 61 |
| Q4 2025 | 61 |
| Q1 2026 | 64 |
| Q2 2026 | 62 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 13.95% |
| Q3 2024 | 14.03% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.22% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.70% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.79% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.64% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.27% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.38% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.39% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.49% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.70% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.69% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.73% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.62% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.70% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.47% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.37% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.45% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.94% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.45% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.26% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.16% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.43% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.29% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.47% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.37% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 62 | $643.6M | 9.39% | 0.45% | 0.37% | 78.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 64 | $639.8M | 9.38% | 0.37% | 0.47% | 77.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 61 | $639.0M | 9.27% | 0.47% | 0.29% | 81.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 61 | $619.1M | 9.64% | 0.70% | 0.43% | 79.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 62 | $600.5M | 9.79% | 0.62% | 0.37% | 80.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 62 | $597.3M | 10.70% | 0.73% | 0.16% | 78.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 71 | $623.2M | 13.22% | 0.69% | 0.26% | 77.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 74 | $591.4M | 14.03% | 0.70% | 0.45% | 85.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 80 | $600.8M | 13.95% | 0.49% | 0.94% | 87.8% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Colorado
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Academy Federal Credit UnionCredit union Colorado Spring, CO | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $810.4M | 8.5% | 0.41% | vs |
| On Tap Credit UnionCredit union Golden, CO | 65 out of 100, Moderate | $474.0M | 9.2% | 1.38% | vs |
| Sooper CU Dba Climb Credit UnionCredit union Arvada, CO | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $822.8M | 11.6% | 1.39% | vs |
| Colorado Credit UnionCredit union Littleton, CO | 65 out of 100, Moderate | $442.2M | 10.3% | 0.42% | vs |
| Denver Community CU D.B.A. Zing Credit UnionCredit union Denver, CO | 75 out of 100, Strong | $405.6M | 13.4% | 0.48% | vs |
| Affidian Federal Credit UnionCredit union Denver, CO | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $360.1M | 18.9% | 0.85% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Partner Colorado Credit Union?
Yes. Partner Colorado Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #62903). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 21.8% of shares and deposits ($123.0M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 9.39%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
3 locations
Branches
Partner Colorado Credit Union lists 3 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Arvada, CO (2)
- Aurora, CO (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Partner Colorado Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 62903
- RSSD ID
- 705293
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1931
- Headquarters
- P.O. Box 1346, Arvada, CO 80001
- Employees
- 102
Quick answers
Partner Colorado Credit Union: common questions
Is Partner Colorado Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Partner Colorado Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #62903). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Partner Colorado Credit Union's TellerScore?
62 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Partner Colorado Credit Union have?
3 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Arvada
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMG National Trust BankBank Boulder, CO | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $722.9M | 15.4% | 0.04% | vs |
| Star Tech Federal Credit UnionCredit union Greenwood Villa, CO | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $11.1M | 22.2% | 0.38% | vs |
| Denver Fire Department Federal Credit UnionCredit union Denver, CO | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $213.5M | 14.2% | 0.09% | vs |
| 5Star BankBank Colorado Springs, CO | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $378.2M | 17.2% | 0.16% | vs |
| Transact Bank, National AssociationBank Denver, CO | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $6.5M | 16.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Affidian Federal Credit UnionCredit union Denver, CO | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $360.1M | 18.9% | 0.85% | vs |