Pba Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #11045) is based in Pine Bluff, Arkansas. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $11.3M in total assets and $8.0M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Pba Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 74 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 49% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 46 credit unions headquartered in Arkansas, it ranks 25th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 29.30%); earnings contributes the least (3/100, -0.43%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 16 points (58 → 74), mostly because the loan quality component improved by 67 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 71 |
| Q3 2024 | 77 |
| Q4 2024 | 69 |
| Q1 2025 | 56 |
| Q2 2025 | 58 |
| Q3 2025 | 68 |
| Q4 2025 | 73 |
| Q1 2026 | 74 |
| Q2 2026 | 74 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 30.19% |
| Q3 2024 | 29.64% |
| Q4 2024 | 29.26% |
| Q1 2025 | 30.16% |
| Q2 2025 | 30.77% |
| Q3 2025 | 31.44% |
| Q4 2025 | 30.36% |
| Q1 2026 | 30.27% |
| Q2 2026 | 29.30% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.02% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.69% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.31% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.08% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.23% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.22% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.81% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.10% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.20% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.24% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.40% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.22% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.83% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.09% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.12% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.20% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.15% |
| Q2 2026 | -0.43% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 74 | $11.3M | 29.30% | 0.20% | -0.43% | 94.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 74 | $11.0M | 30.27% | 0.10% | -1.15% | 96.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 73 | $11.0M | 30.36% | 0.81% | 0.20% | 93.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | $10.7M | 31.44% | 1.22% | 0.12% | 100.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 58 | $10.9M | 30.77% | 2.23% | -0.09% | 100.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 56 | $11.2M | 30.16% | 2.08% | -0.83% | 96.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 69 | $11.4M | 29.26% | 1.31% | 0.22% | 95.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $11.4M | 29.64% | 0.69% | 0.40% | 91.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 71 | $11.2M | 30.19% | 1.02% | 0.24% | 97.0% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Arkansas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas Health Center Federal Credit UnionCredit union Benton, AR | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $9.8M | 16.9% | 0.38% | vs |
| Fort Smith Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Smith, AR | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $13.1M | 23.6% | 0.31% | vs |
| Two Rivers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Arkadelphia, AR | 39 out of 100, Low | $13.8M | 12.1% | 3.89% | vs |
| Combined Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hot Springs, AR | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $8.9M | 13.7% | 2.08% | vs |
| Natural State Federal Credit UnionCredit union Searcy, AR | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $8.8M | 17.4% | 0.36% | vs |
| VA Hospital Federal Credit UnionCredit union Little Rock, AR | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $8.6M | 11.2% | 0.83% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Pba Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Pba Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11045). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 29.30%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Pba Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Pba Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 11045
- RSSD ID
- 630788
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1956
- Headquarters
- Pine Bluff Arsenal, Building 17-120, Pine Bluff, AR 71602
- Employees
- 4
Quick answers
Pba Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Pba Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Pba Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11045). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Pba Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
74 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Pba Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.