TellerScore

Two Rivers Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #20114) is based in Arkadelphia, Arkansas. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $13.8M in total assets and $12.4M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.

Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Two Rivers Federal Credit Union scores 39/100, which we describe as low. That is higher than only 3% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 46 credit unions headquartered in Arkansas, it ranks 45th. Its strongest component is funding & liquidity (82/100; 79% loans-to-deposits, 6% uninsured), and its lowest is earnings (0/100; -2.58%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion71/100
Net worth ratio: 12.11%
Loan quality0/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 3.89%
Earnings0/100
Return on assets (annualized): -2.58%
Funding & liquidity82/100
Loans ÷ shares: 78.7% · 5.6% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage54/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 23.22%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 8 points (47 → 39), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 39 points.

TellerScore
395469Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202440
Q3 202443
Q4 202443
Q1 202569
Q2 202547
Q3 202540
Q4 202539
Q1 202647
Q2 202639
Net worth ratio
7.00%11.59%16.17%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 202411.93%
Q3 202412.61%
Q4 202412.68%
Q1 202516.17%
Q2 202511.65%
Q3 202511.82%
Q4 202511.55%
Q1 202611.75%
Q2 202612.11%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
2.23%3.43%4.63%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20244.20%
Q3 20243.63%
Q4 20244.63%
Q1 20254.32%
Q2 20254.12%
Q3 20253.90%
Q4 20253.79%
Q1 20262.23%
Q2 20263.89%
Return on assets
-3.66%-0.67%2.33%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 2024-2.22%
Q3 2024-1.56%
Q4 2024-1.09%
Q1 20252.33%
Q2 20250.46%
Q3 2025-0.72%
Q4 2025-0.97%
Q1 2026-3.66%
Q2 2026-2.58%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202639$13.8M12.11%3.89%-2.58%78.7%
Q1 202647$14.7M11.75%2.23%-3.66%74.4%
Q4 202539$16.0M11.55%3.79%-0.97%69.2%
Q3 202540$16.3M11.82%3.90%-0.72%68.3%
Q2 202547$17.4M11.65%4.12%0.46%73.8%
Q1 202569$12.9M16.17%4.32%2.33%75.4%
Q4 202443$15.9M12.68%4.63%-1.09%67.8%
Q3 202443$16.0M12.61%3.63%-1.56%67.9%
Q2 202440$16.9M11.93%4.20%-2.22%69.8%

2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio12.11%
32nd
Problem loans3.89%
9th
Net charge-offs0.92%
15th
Return on assets-2.58%
3rd
Loans to deposits78.7%
21st
Uninsured deposits5.6%
18th
Loan-loss reserves0.00%
37th
Texas ratio23.2%
4th

Similar-size credit unions in Arkansas

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Fort Smith Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Smith, AR89 out of 100, Very strong$13.1M23.6%0.31%vs
River Town Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Smith, AR76 out of 100, Strong$15.2M14.9%0.24%vs
Pba Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pine Bluff, AR74 out of 100, Strong$11.3M29.3%0.20%vs
White County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Searcy, AR65 out of 100, Moderate$17.0M17.7%2.58%vs
Arkansas Health Center Federal Credit UnionCredit union Benton, AR91 out of 100, Very strong$9.8M16.9%0.38%vs
Lion Federal Credit UnionCredit union El Dorado, AR92 out of 100, Very strong$18.0M18.7%0.09%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Two Rivers Federal Credit Union?

Yes. Two Rivers Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #20114). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 5.6% of shares and deposits ($696K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 12.11%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

2 locations

Branches

Two Rivers Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 1 city. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Two Rivers Federal Credit Union
Type
Federal credit union
NCUA charter #
20114
RSSD ID
330789
Primary regulator
NCUA
Established
1970
Headquarters
204 N 10th St, Arkadelphia, AR 71923
Employees
8

Quick answers

Two Rivers Federal Credit Union: common questions

Is Two Rivers Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Two Rivers Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #20114). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Two Rivers Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?

39 out of 100 (Low), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Two Rivers Federal Credit Union have?

2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Arkadelphia

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Patterson Federal Credit UnionCredit union Arkadelphia, AR96 out of 100, Very strong$38.0M17.5%0.08%vs
Bank of DelightBank Delight, AR86 out of 100, Very strong$201.0M13.4%0.29%vs
Clearway Federal Credit UnionCredit union Malvern, AR83 out of 100, Strong$79.6M22.5%0.52%vs
First State BankBank Lonoke, AR77 out of 100, Strong$328.1M11.2%0.00%vs
Bank OZKBank Little Rock, AR76 out of 100, Strong$41.7B14.0%0.92%vs
Riverside BankBank Sparkman, AR76 out of 100, Strong$73.9M12.3%0.04%vs