TellerScore

Pcm Credit Union (NCUA charter #66424) is based in Green Bay, Wisconsin. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $514.6M in total assets and $417.6M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.

Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Pcm Credit Union scores 68/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 45% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 98 credit unions headquartered in Wisconsin, it ranks 68th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (92/100; 4.1%), and its lowest is capital cushion (55/100; 10.52%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion55/100
Net worth ratio: 10.52%
Loan quality80/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.61%
Earnings58/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.96%
Funding & liquidity69/100
Loans ÷ shares: 87.5% · 18.0% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage92/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 4.15%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (64 → 68), mostly because the earnings component improved by 17 points.

TellerScore
646769Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202465
Q3 202464
Q4 202465
Q1 202566
Q2 202564
Q3 202565
Q4 202565
Q1 202669
Q2 202668
Net worth ratio
7.00%8.76%10.52%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 202410.32%
Q3 202410.32%
Q4 202410.39%
Q1 202510.32%
Q2 202510.24%
Q3 202510.22%
Q4 202510.32%
Q1 202610.38%
Q2 202610.52%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.18%0.40%0.61%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.18%
Q3 20240.35%
Q4 20240.32%
Q1 20250.31%
Q2 20250.49%
Q3 20250.52%
Q4 20250.52%
Q1 20260.56%
Q2 20260.61%
Return on assets
0.19%0.63%1.06%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 20240.19%
Q3 20240.27%
Q4 20240.34%
Q1 20250.43%
Q2 20250.52%
Q3 20250.61%
Q4 20250.62%
Q1 20261.06%
Q2 20260.96%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202668$514.6M10.52%0.61%0.96%87.5%
Q1 202669$511.3M10.38%0.56%1.06%87.3%
Q4 202565$501.0M10.32%0.52%0.62%90.3%
Q3 202565$498.3M10.22%0.52%0.61%90.0%
Q2 202564$487.1M10.24%0.49%0.52%89.9%
Q1 202566$476.2M10.32%0.31%0.43%88.7%
Q4 202465$468.1M10.39%0.32%0.34%89.4%
Q3 202464$465.2M10.32%0.35%0.27%89.4%
Q2 202465$460.2M10.32%0.18%0.19%89.8%

1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio10.52%
36th
Problem loans0.61%
55th
Net charge-offs0.17%
75th
Return on assets0.96%
64th
Loans to deposits87.5%
22nd
Uninsured deposits18.0%
4th
Loan-loss reserves0.00%
50th
Texas ratio4.1%
49th

Similar-size credit unions in Wisconsin

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Simplicity Credit UnionCredit union Marshfield, WI57 out of 100, Moderate$546.7M9.8%1.22%vs
Fort Community Credit UnionCredit union Fort Atkinson, WI59 out of 100, Moderate$449.8M11.7%1.59%vs
First Community CU of Beloit Credit UnionCredit union Beloit, WI63 out of 100, Moderate$410.2M10.7%0.77%vs
Co-Op Credit UnionCredit union Black River Fal, WI70 out of 100, Strong$626.8M11.6%0.80%vs
Park City Credit UnionCredit union Merrill, WI67 out of 100, Moderate$397.4M9.9%0.36%vs
Unison Credit UnionCredit union Kaukauna, WI71 out of 100, Strong$393.6M9.7%0.29%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Pcm Credit Union?

Yes. Pcm Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66424). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 18.0% of shares and deposits ($75.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 10.52%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

1 location

Branches

Pcm Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

HMDA 2025

Mortgage lending

In 2025, Pcm Credit Union reported 504 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300IY3J6361R6MA88): 452 originated ($67,600,000 total), 15 denied, and 36 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 3.2%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.

Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Pcm Credit Union
Type
Federally insured state-chartered credit union
NCUA charter #
66424
RSSD ID
798790
Primary regulator
State + NCUA
Established
1958
Headquarters
PO Box 28500, Green Bay, WI 54324
Employees
52

Quick answers

Pcm Credit Union: common questions

Is Pcm Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Pcm Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66424). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Pcm Credit Union's TellerScore?

68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Pcm Credit Union have?

1 office as of the latest NCUA data.