HomePride Bank (FDIC certificate #11466) is based in Mansfield, Missouri. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $125.3M in total assets and $112.0M in deposits and 5 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, HomePride Bank scores 68/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 37% of 2,650 banks with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 194 banks headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 124th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (93/100; 3.4%), and its lowest is earnings (51/100; 0.78%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (69 → 68).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 61 |
| Q3 2024 | 60 |
| Q4 2024 | 64 |
| Q1 2025 | 67 |
| Q2 2025 | 69 |
| Q3 2025 | 68 |
| Q4 2025 | 68 |
| Q1 2026 | 67 |
| Q2 2026 | 68 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 9.68% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.71% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.97% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.91% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.97% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.99% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.26% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.24% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.31% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Noncurrent loans |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.80% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.90% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.61% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.40% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.38% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.50% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.80% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.76% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.73% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.78% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.97% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.83% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.87% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.63% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.78% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $125.3M | 10.31% | 0.50% | 0.78% | 83.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 67 | $125.5M | 10.24% | 0.38% | 0.63% | 83.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | $124.4M | 10.26% | 0.40% | 0.87% | 85.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | $122.0M | 9.99% | 0.34% | 0.83% | 88.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 69 | $123.9M | 9.97% | 0.34% | 0.97% | 89.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 67 | $125.1M | 9.91% | 0.34% | 0.78% | 88.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 64 | $118.9M | 9.97% | 0.61% | 0.73% | 96.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 60 | $119.5M | 9.71% | 0.90% | 0.76% | 93.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 61 | $123.9M | 9.68% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 94.3% |
2,650 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against banks of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size banks in Missouri
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Bank of RogersvilleBank Rogersville, MO | 75 out of 100, Strong | $125.2M | 11.4% | 0.41% | vs |
| The First National Bank of Nevada, MissouriBank Nevada, MO | 82 out of 100, Strong | $122.2M | 16.1% | 0.95% | vs |
| Kennett Trust BankBank Kennett, MO | 49 out of 100, Below average | $122.1M | 11.4% | 2.65% | vs |
| Concordia Bank of Concordia, MissouriBank Concordia, MO | 80 out of 100, Strong | $130.0M | 11.9% | 0.32% | vs |
| The Hamilton BankBank Hamilton, MO | 74 out of 100, Strong | $119.8M | 9.3% | 0.47% | vs |
| Home Savings and Loan Association of Carroll County, F.A.Bank Norborne, MO | 81 out of 100, Strong | $131.4M | 14.5% | 0.73% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at HomePride Bank?
Yes. HomePride Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #11466). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 13.5% of deposits ($15.1M) are above the $250,000 FDIC insurance limit, below the peer median of 24%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The tier 1 leverage ratio is 10.31%, well above the 5% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure. Its total risk-based capital ratio is 0.00% (benchmark: 10%).
5 locations
Branches
HomePride Bank lists 4 offices in 4 cities. Most locations:
- Ava, MO (1)
- Fordland, MO (1)
- Mansfield, MO (1)
- Seymour, MO (1)
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, HomePride Bank reported 65 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 254900ARBVNKXMFFP204): 57 originated ($10,505,000 total), 4 denied, and 4 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 6.6%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- HomePride Bank
- Former names
- Bank of Mansfield
- Type
- State-chartered bank
- FDIC certificate #
- 11466
- RSSD ID
- 747051
- Primary regulator
- FDIC
- Holding company
- Banc 60 Inc
- Established
- March 3, 1892
- Headquarters
- 110 E Commercial St, Mansfield, MO 65704
- Website
- www.homepridebank.com
- Employees
- 32
Quick answers
HomePride Bank: common questions
Is HomePride Bank FDIC insured?
Yes. HomePride Bank is an FDIC-insured institution (FDIC certificate #11466). Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.
What is HomePride Bank's TellerScore?
68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
Has HomePride Bank ever failed?
There is no failure record for FDIC certificate #11466 in the FDIC failed bank list.
How many branches does HomePride Bank have?
5 offices as of the latest FDIC data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Mansfield
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town & Country BankBank Salem, MO | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $747.7M | 12.4% | 0.35% | vs |
| Progressive Ozark BankBank Salem, MO | 77 out of 100, Strong | $190.9M | 9.8% | 0.03% | vs |
| Stockmens BankBank Colorado Springs, CO | 75 out of 100, Strong | $650.8M | 10.6% | 0.18% | vs |
| Community First Banking CompanyBank West Plains, MO | 75 out of 100, Strong | $307.3M | 10.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Century Bank of the OzarksBank Gainesville, MO | 74 out of 100, Strong | $305.3M | 8.8% | 0.19% | vs |
| Great Southern BankBank Reeds Spring, MO | 73 out of 100, Strong | $5.5B | 11.3% | 0.02% | vs |