Headquartered in Leominster, Massachusetts, All One Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union with $880.8M in total assets and $692.2M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 9 offices. Its charter dates back to 1954.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, All One Credit Union scores 60/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 21% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Massachusetts, it ranks 96th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (95/100; 2.6%), and its lowest is earnings (33/100; 0.33%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (56 → 60), mostly because the earnings component improved by 9 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 57 |
| Q3 2024 | 56 |
| Q4 2024 | 55 |
| Q1 2025 | 55 |
| Q2 2025 | 56 |
| Q3 2025 | 57 |
| Q4 2025 | 55 |
| Q1 2026 | 62 |
| Q2 2026 | 60 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 8.12% |
| Q3 2024 | 7.94% |
| Q4 2024 | 7.99% |
| Q1 2025 | 8.01% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.21% |
| Q3 2025 | 8.34% |
| Q4 2025 | 8.62% |
| Q1 2026 | 8.76% |
| Q2 2026 | 8.67% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.38% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.28% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.29% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.19% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.29% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.78% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.20% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.27% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.33% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.14% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.09% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.15% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.10% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.22% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.39% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.33% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 60 | $880.8M | 8.67% | 0.27% | 0.33% | 91.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 62 | $864.4M | 8.76% | 0.20% | 0.39% | 89.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $869.3M | 8.62% | 0.78% | 0.37% | 91.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 57 | $877.3M | 8.34% | 0.34% | 0.22% | 93.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 56 | $883.8M | 8.21% | 0.29% | 0.10% | 93.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $896.2M | 8.01% | 0.19% | -0.15% | 92.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 55 | $903.2M | 7.99% | 0.29% | 0.09% | 95.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 56 | $916.0M | 7.94% | 0.28% | 0.14% | 96.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 57 | $901.9M | 8.12% | 0.38% | 0.33% | 95.5% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Massachusetts
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central One Federal Credit UnionCredit union Shrewsbury, MA | 61 out of 100, Moderate | $872.1M | 9.7% | 0.68% | vs |
| Liberty Bay Credit UnionCredit union Braintree, MA | 78 out of 100, Strong | $827.4M | 15.1% | 0.24% | vs |
| Direct Federal Credit UnionCredit union Needham, MA | 64 out of 100, Moderate | $794.7M | 11.4% | 0.36% | vs |
| Polish National Credit UnionCredit union Chicopee, MA | 76 out of 100, Strong | $776.9M | 13.6% | 0.17% | vs |
| Freedom Credit UnionCredit union Springfield, MA | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $764.0M | 14.3% | 1.81% | vs |
| Gfa Federal Credit UnionCredit union Gardner, MA | 55 out of 100, Moderate | $747.3M | 9.2% | 0.75% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at All One Credit Union?
Yes. All One Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66699). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 10.7% of shares and deposits ($73.9M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 8.67%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
9 locations
Branches
All One Credit Union lists 9 offices in 5 cities. Most locations:
- Clinton, MA (2)
- Holden, MA (2)
- Leominster, MA (2)
- Worcester, MA (2)
- Sterling, MA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- All One Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 66699
- RSSD ID
- 430595
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1954
- Headquarters
- 20 Adams St., Leominster, MA 01453
- Employees
- 135
Quick answers
All One Credit Union: common questions
Is All One Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. All One Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66699). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is All One Credit Union's TellerScore?
60 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does All One Credit Union have?
9 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Leominster
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Personal Trust Company, FSBBank Merrimack, NH | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $74.6M | 101.5% | 0.00% | vs |
| NorthEast Community BankBank White Plains, NY | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $2.1B | 17.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Webster First Federal Credit UnionCredit union Worcester, MA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $1.5B | 19.7% | 0.41% | vs |
| Allcom Credit UnionCredit union Worcester, MA | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $81.8M | 16.6% | 0.07% | vs |
| Leominster Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Leominster, MA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $30.0M | 11.2% | 0.01% | vs |
| Middlesex Savings BankBank Natick, MA | 79 out of 100, Strong | $6.1B | 13.4% | 0.33% | vs |