Progressions Credit Union (NCUA charter #68255) is based in Spokane, Washington. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $93.1M in total assets and $83.0M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Progressions Credit Union scores 69/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 38% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 73 credit unions headquartered in Washington, it ranks 36th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (97/100; 1.4%), and its lowest is earnings (40/100; 0.50%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 3 points (66 → 69), mostly because the earnings component improved by 12 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 67 |
| Q3 2024 | 66 |
| Q4 2024 | 67 |
| Q1 2025 | 65 |
| Q2 2025 | 66 |
| Q3 2025 | 67 |
| Q4 2025 | 68 |
| Q1 2026 | 69 |
| Q2 2026 | 69 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 9.63% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.92% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.70% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.87% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.98% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.10% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.21% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.39% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.05% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.23% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.28% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.04% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.14% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.10% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.10% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.20% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.38% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.42% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.50% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.02% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.20% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.29% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.34% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.47% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.50% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 69 | $93.1M | 10.39% | 0.20% | 0.50% | 81.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 69 | $93.5M | 10.21% | 0.10% | 0.47% | 80.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | $92.4M | 10.10% | 0.10% | 0.34% | 82.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 67 | $92.4M | 9.98% | 0.14% | 0.29% | 82.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 66 | $92.3M | 9.87% | 0.13% | 0.20% | 81.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 65 | $93.0M | 9.70% | 0.04% | -0.02% | 77.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $90.9M | 9.92% | 0.28% | 0.50% | 79.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 66 | $92.3M | 9.60% | 0.23% | 0.42% | 76.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 67 | $90.7M | 9.63% | 0.05% | 0.38% | 80.0% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Washington
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfront Federal Credit UnionCredit union Seattle, WA | 73 out of 100, Strong | $93.2M | 13.5% | 0.94% | vs |
| Lower Columbia Longshoremen Federal Credit UnionCredit union Longview, WA | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $95.8M | 12.3% | 1.32% | vs |
| Snocope Credit UnionCredit union Everett, WA | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $88.7M | 9.6% | 0.93% | vs |
| Granco Federal Credit UnionCredit union Ephrata, WA | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $99.0M | 11.9% | 2.28% | vs |
| Sno Falls Credit UnionCredit union North Bend, WA | 52 out of 100, Below average | $99.0M | 8.2% | 0.86% | vs |
| Spokane Firefighters Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $86.4M | 14.5% | 0.15% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Progressions Credit Union?
Yes. Progressions Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68255). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 5.7% of shares and deposits ($4.7M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 10.39%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Progressions Credit Union lists 2 offices in 1 city. Most locations:
- Spokane, WA (2)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Progressions Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 68255
- RSSD ID
- 95695
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1933
- Headquarters
- 2919 E Mission AVE, Spokane, WA 99202
- Employees
- 16
Quick answers
Progressions Credit Union: common questions
Is Progressions Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Progressions Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68255). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Progressions Credit Union's TellerScore?
69 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Progressions Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Spokane
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Shore Credit UnionCredit union Marinette, WI | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $48.2M | 18.6% | 0.27% | vs |
| Responders Emergency Services Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $56.2M | 17.3% | 0.01% | vs |
| Spokane Firefighters Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $86.4M | 14.5% | 0.15% | vs |
| Avista Corp. Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $72.5M | 18.0% | 0.08% | vs |
| Delta Schools Federal Credit UnionCredit union Antioch, CA | 81 out of 100, Strong | $66.5M | 10.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| RiverBankBank Spokane, WA | 77 out of 100, Strong | $310.2M | 11.3% | 0.31% | vs |