Headquartered in North Bend, Washington, Sno Falls Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union with $99.0M in total assets and $89.1M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 2 offices. Its charter dates back to 1957.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Sno Falls Credit Union scores 52/100, which we describe as below average. That is higher than only 11% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 73 credit unions headquartered in Washington, it ranks 69th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (85/100; 7.5%), and its lowest is earnings (22/100; 0.06%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 9 points (43 → 52), mostly because the loan quality component improved by 44 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | 60 |
| Q1 2025 | 59 |
| Q2 2025 | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | 59 |
| Q1 2026 | 55 |
| Q2 2026 | 52 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 7.66% |
| Q3 2024 | 7.89% |
| Q4 2024 | 8.18% |
| Q1 2025 | 8.23% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.58% |
| Q3 2025 | 8.43% |
| Q4 2025 | 8.63% |
| Q1 2026 | 8.62% |
| Q2 2026 | 8.24% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.04% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.42% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.12% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.45% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.19% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.95% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.71% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.85% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.86% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -0.42% |
| Q3 2024 | -0.16% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.01% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.29% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.32% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.50% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.19% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.06% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $99.0M | 8.24% | 0.86% | 0.06% | 80.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $101.2M | 8.62% | 0.85% | 0.19% | 79.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 59 | $98.9M | 8.63% | 0.71% | 0.50% | 78.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $100.2M | 8.43% | 1.95% | 0.32% | 77.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $95.6M | 8.58% | 2.19% | 0.37% | 79.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 59 | $98.4M | 8.23% | 0.45% | 0.29% | 75.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 60 | $98.1M | 8.18% | 0.12% | -0.01% | 78.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 45 | $100.7M | 7.89% | 1.42% | -0.16% | 77.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 45 | $104.2M | 7.66% | 1.04% | -0.42% | 78.1% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Washington
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granco Federal Credit UnionCredit union Ephrata, WA | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $99.0M | 11.9% | 2.28% | vs |
| Lower Columbia Longshoremen Federal Credit UnionCredit union Longview, WA | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $95.8M | 12.3% | 1.32% | vs |
| Waterfront Federal Credit UnionCredit union Seattle, WA | 73 out of 100, Strong | $93.2M | 13.5% | 0.94% | vs |
| Progressions Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $93.1M | 10.4% | 0.20% | vs |
| Snocope Credit UnionCredit union Everett, WA | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $88.7M | 9.6% | 0.93% | vs |
| Spokane Firefighters Credit UnionCredit union Spokane, WA | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $86.4M | 14.5% | 0.15% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Sno Falls Credit Union?
Yes. Sno Falls Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68293). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 3.9% of shares and deposits ($3.5M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 8.24%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Sno Falls Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- North Bend, WA (1)
- Snoqualmie, WA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Sno Falls Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 68293
- RSSD ID
- 71091
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1957
- Headquarters
- P.O. Box 2510, North Bend, WA 98045
- Employees
- 21
Quick answers
Sno Falls Credit Union: common questions
Is Sno Falls Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Sno Falls Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68293). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Sno Falls Credit Union's TellerScore?
52 out of 100 (Below average), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Sno Falls Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.