Headquartered in Raytown, Missouri, Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union with $60.1M in total assets and $54.6M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 2 offices. Its charter dates back to 1958.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union scores 61/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 23% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 87 credit unions headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 60th. Its strongest component is funding & liquidity (100/100; 53% loans-to-deposits, 1% uninsured), and its lowest is capital cushion (37/100; 8.68%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 2 points (59 → 61), mostly because the capital cushion component improved by 4 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 48 |
| Q3 2024 | 56 |
| Q4 2024 | 58 |
| Q1 2025 | 58 |
| Q2 2025 | 59 |
| Q3 2025 | 62 |
| Q4 2025 | 58 |
| Q1 2026 | 58 |
| Q2 2026 | 61 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 7.81% |
| Q3 2024 | 8.07% |
| Q4 2024 | 8.19% |
| Q1 2025 | 8.12% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.33% |
| Q3 2025 | 8.36% |
| Q4 2025 | 8.50% |
| Q1 2026 | 8.63% |
| Q2 2026 | 8.68% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.40% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.73% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.67% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.89% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.94% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.73% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.10% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.83% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.01% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.09% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.20% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.45% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.55% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.56% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.49% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.50% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 61 | $60.1M | 8.68% | 0.83% | 0.50% | 53.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $59.6M | 8.63% | 1.10% | 0.49% | 53.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $59.6M | 8.50% | 1.14% | 0.56% | 53.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 62 | $60.3M | 8.36% | 0.73% | 0.55% | 55.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 59 | $59.0M | 8.33% | 0.94% | 0.45% | 59.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 58 | $59.6M | 8.12% | 0.89% | 0.37% | 60.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | $58.5M | 8.19% | 0.67% | 0.20% | 65.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 56 | $59.1M | 8.07% | 0.73% | 0.09% | 67.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 48 | $60.5M | 7.81% | 1.40% | 0.01% | 63.6% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Missouri
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Credit UnionCredit union Macon, MO | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $58.8M | 11.8% | 0.84% | vs |
| Joplin Metro Credit UnionCredit union Joplin, MO | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $57.8M | 17.7% | 0.78% | vs |
| City Credit UnionCredit union Independence, MO | 61 out of 100, Moderate | $65.5M | 11.9% | 1.90% | vs |
| Kansas City Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, MO | 41 out of 100, Below average | $46.4M | 8.6% | 2.57% | vs |
| Holy Rosary Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, MO | 42 out of 100, Below average | $45.4M | 11.8% | 3.01% | vs |
| Health Care Family Credit UnionCredit union Saint Louis, MO | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $75.2M | 15.8% | 2.42% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union?
Yes. Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #62815). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.7% of shares and deposits ($385K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 8.68%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Lees Summit, MO (1)
- Raytown, MO (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 62815
- RSSD ID
- 1004498
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1958
- Headquarters
- 10021 E 66th Ter, Raytown, MO 64133
- Employees
- 20
Quick answers
Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union: common questions
Is Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #62815). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union's TellerScore?
61 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Raytown-Lee'S Summit Community Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Raytown
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comanche County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lawton, OK | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $36.4M | 18.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Farmers Bank & TrustBank Great Bend, KS | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $1.1B | 24.0% | 0.19% | vs |
| The Bank of Grain ValleyBank Grain Valley, MO | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $110.6M | 24.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| K.U.M.C. Credit UnionCredit union Shawnee, KS | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $31.4M | 13.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| National Advisors Trust CompanyBank Leawood, KS | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $21.6M | 83.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Reliance Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, KS | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $25.1M | 16.4% | 0.30% | vs |