Holy Rosary Credit Union (NCUA charter #64690) is based in Kansas City, Missouri. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $45.4M in total assets and $34.5M in member shares and deposits and 4 offices.
Holy Rosary Credit Union has a TellerScore of 42 out of 100 (below average) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 4% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 87 credit unions headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 80th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (69/100, 92% loans-to-deposits, 3% uninsured); loan quality contributes the least (0/100, 3.01%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 5 points (47 → 42), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 18 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 47 |
| Q3 2024 | 50 |
| Q4 2024 | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | 47 |
| Q3 2025 | 47 |
| Q4 2025 | 49 |
| Q1 2026 | 49 |
| Q2 2026 | 42 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.23% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.59% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.43% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.12% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.15% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.26% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.71% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.35% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.77% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 2.50% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.21% |
| Q4 2024 | 3.42% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.60% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.53% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.72% |
| Q4 2025 | 3.02% |
| Q1 2026 | 2.16% |
| Q2 2026 | 3.01% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.59% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.25% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.35% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.58% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.69% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.11% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.13% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.14% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $45.4M | 11.77% | 3.01% | 0.14% | 91.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $46.9M | 11.35% | 2.16% | 0.13% | 88.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $45.4M | 11.71% | 3.02% | 1.11% | 94.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $44.8M | 11.26% | 2.72% | 0.69% | 95.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $44.3M | 11.15% | 2.53% | 0.58% | 97.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 44 | $44.4M | 11.12% | 2.60% | 0.35% | 99.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $43.0M | 11.43% | 3.42% | 0.25% | 105.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $43.2M | 11.59% | 2.21% | 0.60% | 106.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 47 | $44.0M | 11.23% | 2.50% | 0.59% | 105.7% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Missouri
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, MO | 41 out of 100, Below average | $46.4M | 8.6% | 2.57% | vs |
| Show-Me Credit UnionCredit union Mexico, MO | 83 out of 100, Strong | $43.7M | 13.2% | 0.68% | vs |
| Shelter Insurance Federal Credit UnionCredit union Columbia, MO | 80 out of 100, Strong | $41.0M | 13.9% | 0.86% | vs |
| Lutheran Federal Credit UnionCredit union Saint Louis, MO | 73 out of 100, Strong | $38.6M | 9.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| Columbia Credit UnionCredit union Columbia, MO | 77 out of 100, Strong | $34.4M | 9.9% | 0.07% | vs |
| Joplin Metro Credit UnionCredit union Joplin, MO | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $57.8M | 17.7% | 0.78% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Holy Rosary Credit Union?
Yes. Holy Rosary Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #64690). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 3.0% of shares and deposits ($1.0M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.77%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
4 locations
Branches
Holy Rosary Credit Union lists 4 offices in 3 cities. Most locations:
- Kansas City, MO (2)
- Independence, MO (1)
- Saint Joseph, MO (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Holy Rosary Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 64690
- RSSD ID
- 737191
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1943
- Headquarters
- 533 Campbell St, Kansas City, MO 64106
- Employees
- 30
Quick answers
Holy Rosary Credit Union: common questions
Is Holy Rosary Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Holy Rosary Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #64690). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Holy Rosary Credit Union's TellerScore?
42 out of 100 (Below average), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Holy Rosary Credit Union have?
4 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Kansas City
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comanche County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lawton, OK | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $36.4M | 18.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Farmers Bank & TrustBank Great Bend, KS | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $1.1B | 24.0% | 0.19% | vs |
| K.U.M.C. Credit UnionCredit union Shawnee, KS | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $31.4M | 13.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| The Bank of Grain ValleyBank Grain Valley, MO | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $110.6M | 24.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| National Advisors Trust CompanyBank Leawood, KS | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $21.6M | 83.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Reliance Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, KS | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $25.1M | 16.4% | 0.30% | vs |