Revity Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union headquartered in Granite City, Illinois, in business for about 85 years. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $526.5M in total assets and $421.4M in member shares and deposits, with 8 offices.
Revity Credit Union has a TellerScore of 74 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 63% of its 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 188 credit unions headquartered in Illinois, it ranks 98th. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (94/100, 2.9%); capital cushion contributes the least (54/100, 10.40%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (70 → 74), mostly because the earnings component improved by 36 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 72 |
| Q3 2024 | 74 |
| Q4 2024 | 72 |
| Q1 2025 | 71 |
| Q2 2025 | 70 |
| Q3 2025 | 72 |
| Q4 2025 | 77 |
| Q1 2026 | 72 |
| Q2 2026 | 74 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.91% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.06% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.79% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.54% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.05% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.28% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.95% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.94% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.40% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.47% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.40% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.38% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.41% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.28% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.22% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.27% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.43% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.37% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.44% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.23% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.25% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.40% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.53% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.73% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.98% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.30% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 74 | $526.5M | 10.40% | 0.43% | 1.30% | 74.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 72 | $529.3M | 9.94% | 0.27% | 0.98% | 72.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 77 | $481.1M | 11.95% | 0.22% | 0.73% | 73.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | $498.9M | 11.28% | 0.28% | 0.53% | 73.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 70 | $500.7M | 11.05% | 0.37% | 0.40% | 70.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 71 | $473.2M | 11.54% | 0.41% | 0.25% | 65.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 72 | $460.7M | 11.79% | 0.38% | 0.23% | 65.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 74 | $457.4M | 12.06% | 0.40% | 0.44% | 66.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 72 | $457.6M | 11.91% | 0.47% | 0.37% | 65.1% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Illinois
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land of Lincoln Credit UnionCredit union Decatur, IL | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $498.9M | 9.8% | 0.91% | vs |
| Healthcare Associates Credit UnionCredit union Lisle, IL | 72 out of 100, Strong | $481.6M | 14.5% | 1.16% | vs |
| Heartland Credit UnionCredit union Springfield, IL | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $573.7M | 13.7% | 0.25% | vs |
| Earthmover Credit UnionCredit union Aurora, IL | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $471.7M | 19.3% | 0.75% | vs |
| Siu Credit UnionCredit union Carbondale, IL | 72 out of 100, Strong | $591.3M | 11.6% | 0.90% | vs |
| Dupage Credit UnionCredit union Naperville, IL | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $600.2M | 9.6% | 0.48% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Revity Credit Union?
Yes. Revity Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68623). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 4.1% of shares and deposits ($17.1M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 10.40%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
8 locations
Branches
Revity Credit Union lists 8 offices in 6 cities. Most locations:
- Granite City, IL (3)
- Alton, IL (1)
- Collinsville, IL (1)
- Edwardsville, IL (1)
- Fairmont City, IL (1)
- O Fallon, IL (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Revity Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 68623
- RSSD ID
- 182072
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1941
- Headquarters
- 3970 Maryville Road, Granite City, IL 62040
- Employees
- 109
Quick answers
Revity Credit Union: common questions
Is Revity Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Revity Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68623). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Revity Credit Union's TellerScore?
74 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Revity Credit Union have?
8 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Granite City
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Jones Trust CompanyBank Saint Louis, MO | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $160.5M | 98.2% | 0.00% | vs |
| Lindell Bank & Trust CompanyBank St. Louis, MO | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $915.2M | 18.0% | 0.58% | vs |
| Co - Lib Credit UnionCredit union Saint Louis, MO | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $1.4M | 15.5% | 0.82% | vs |
| State Employees Community Credit UnionCredit union Alton, IL | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $6.7M | 20.0% | 0.00% | vs |
| Century Credit UnionCredit union Saint Louis, MO | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $182.0M | 17.6% | 0.37% | vs |
| Jm Associates Federal Credit UnionCredit union Jacksonville, FL | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $151.2M | 15.5% | 0.71% | vs |