TellerScore

Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union (NCUA charter #67716) is based in Park Hills, Missouri. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $6.4M in total assets and $5.8M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.

Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union has a TellerScore of 68 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 36% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 87 credit unions headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 48th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 59% loans-to-deposits, 0% uninsured); capital cushion contributes the least (37/100, 8.68%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion37/100
Net worth ratio: 8.68%
Loan quality94/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.18%
Earnings43/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.58%
Funding & liquidity100/100
Loans ÷ shares: 58.7% · 0.0% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage98/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 1.03%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 24 points (44 → 68), mostly because the earnings component improved by 43 points.

TellerScore
415568Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202458
Q3 202455
Q4 202458
Q1 202541
Q2 202544
Q3 202549
Q4 202551
Q1 202659
Q2 202668
Net worth ratio
6.84%8.18%9.53%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 20249.53%
Q3 20248.94%
Q4 20248.33%
Q1 20257.26%
Q2 20256.84%
Q3 20257.89%
Q4 20258.31%
Q1 20268.67%
Q2 20268.68%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.18%0.90%1.61%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.51%
Q3 20240.70%
Q4 20240.19%
Q1 20251.61%
Q2 20251.14%
Q3 20251.02%
Q4 20250.95%
Q1 20260.89%
Q2 20260.18%
Return on assets
-2.39%-0.91%0.58%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 2024-0.94%
Q3 2024-1.17%
Q4 2024-1.68%
Q1 2025-2.39%
Q2 2025-2.06%
Q3 2025-0.92%
Q4 2025-0.76%
Q1 20260.25%
Q2 20260.58%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202668$6.4M8.68%0.18%0.58%58.7%
Q1 202659$6.2M8.67%0.89%0.25%59.8%
Q4 202551$6.5M8.31%0.95%-0.76%58.8%
Q3 202549$6.8M7.89%1.02%-0.92%57.1%
Q2 202544$7.5M6.84%1.14%-2.06%55.4%
Q1 202541$7.8M7.26%1.61%-2.39%53.6%
Q4 202458$7.3M8.33%0.19%-1.68%59.2%
Q3 202455$7.5M8.94%0.70%-1.17%60.8%
Q2 202458$7.3M9.53%0.51%-0.94%65.9%

2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio8.68%
8th
Problem loans0.18%
75th
Net charge-offs0.00%
77th
Return on assets0.58%
46th
Loans to deposits58.7%
50th
Uninsured deposits0.0%
81st
Loan-loss reserves1.05%
84th
Texas ratio1.0%
65th

Similar-size credit unions in Missouri

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Dexter Public Schools Credit UnionCredit union Dexter, MO73 out of 100, Strong$5.9M11.7%0.24%vs
Fedco Credit UnionCredit union Jefferson City, MO73 out of 100, Strong$7.1M10.9%0.00%vs
Sikeston Public Schools Credit UnionCredit union Sikeston, MO79 out of 100, Strong$5.5M18.9%1.89%vs
Lovers Lane Credit UnionCredit union Saint Joseph, MO50 out of 100, Below average$7.8M13.8%2.78%vs
Our Lady of Snows Credit UnionCredit union Henley, MO96 out of 100, Very strong$4.6M15.3%0.00%vs
Kc Unidos Federal Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, MO74 out of 100, Strong$8.5M29.2%0.65%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union?

Yes. Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67716). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 8.68%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

1 location

Branches

Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:

  • Park Hills, MO (1)

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union
Type
Federally insured state-chartered credit union
NCUA charter #
67716
RSSD ID
867294
Primary regulator
State + NCUA
Established
1951
Headquarters
312 W Main St, Park Hills, MO 63601
Employees
4

Quick answers

Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union: common questions

Is Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67716). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union's TellerScore?

68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Southeast Missouri Community Credit Union have?

1 office as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Park Hills

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
New Era BankBank Fredericktown, MO95 out of 100, Very strong$453.1M14.0%0.02%vs
Ozarks Federal Savings and Loan AssociationBank Farmington, MO76 out of 100, Strong$277.2M15.1%0.95%vs
Belgrade State BankBank Belgrade, MO74 out of 100, Strong$548.0M10.1%0.35%vs
First State Community BankBank Farmington, MO73 out of 100, Strong$4.5B11.7%1.07%vs
Great Southern BankBank Reeds Spring, MO73 out of 100, Strong$5.5B11.3%0.02%vs
Bloomsdale BankBank Bloomsdale, MO73 out of 100, Strong$390.2M8.9%0.30%vs