Headquartered in Subiaco, Arkansas, Subiaco Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $27.1M in total assets and $22.6M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 2 offices. Its charter dates back to 1948.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Subiaco Federal Credit Union scores 84/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 75% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 46 credit unions headquartered in Arkansas, it ranks 13th. Its strongest component is capital cushion (100/100; 16.12%), and its lowest is earnings (46/100; 0.64%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 8 points (76 → 84), mostly because the earnings component improved by 46 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 90 |
| Q3 2024 | 91 |
| Q4 2024 | 90 |
| Q1 2025 | 89 |
| Q2 2025 | 76 |
| Q3 2025 | 80 |
| Q4 2025 | 78 |
| Q1 2026 | 72 |
| Q2 2026 | 84 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 15.57% |
| Q3 2024 | 15.92% |
| Q4 2024 | 15.95% |
| Q1 2025 | 15.92% |
| Q2 2025 | 15.63% |
| Q3 2025 | 15.66% |
| Q4 2025 | 15.94% |
| Q1 2026 | 15.95% |
| Q2 2026 | 16.12% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.04% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.06% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.02% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.18% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.45% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.28% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.68% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.83% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.62% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.72% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.87% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.82% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.78% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.62% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.14% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.04% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.46% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.64% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 84 | $27.1M | 16.12% | 0.62% | 0.64% | 26.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 72 | $27.1M | 15.95% | 1.83% | 0.46% | 27.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 78 | $26.9M | 15.94% | 0.68% | 0.04% | 29.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $27.1M | 15.66% | 0.28% | -0.14% | 31.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 76 | $26.8M | 15.63% | 0.45% | -0.62% | 31.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 89 | $27.2M | 15.92% | 0.18% | 0.78% | 30.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 90 | $26.8M | 15.95% | 0.02% | 0.82% | 31.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 91 | $26.6M | 15.92% | 0.06% | 0.87% | 32.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 90 | $26.7M | 15.57% | 0.04% | 0.72% | 33.5% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Arkansas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard'S Federal Credit UnionCredit union Little Rock, AR | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $24.8M | 13.1% | 0.06% | vs |
| Up Federal Credit UnionCredit union North Little Ro, AR | 79 out of 100, Strong | $32.2M | 22.4% | 0.89% | vs |
| Northwest Arkansas Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fayetteville, AR | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $19.8M | 9.6% | 0.91% | vs |
| Electric CooperativesCredit union Little Rock, AR | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $18.6M | 15.2% | 0.08% | vs |
| L R F D Federal Credit UnionCredit union Little Rock, AR | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $18.4M | 17.8% | 6.75% | vs |
| Lion Federal Credit UnionCredit union El Dorado, AR | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $18.0M | 18.7% | 0.09% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Subiaco Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Subiaco Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #5922). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.2% of shares and deposits ($41K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 16.12%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Subiaco Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Paris, AR (1)
- Subiaco, AR (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Subiaco Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 5922
- RSSD ID
- 486770
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1948
- Headquarters
- P.O. Box 84, Subiaco, AR 72865
- Employees
- 8
Quick answers
Subiaco Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Subiaco Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Subiaco Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #5922). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Subiaco Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
84 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Subiaco Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Subiaco
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Security BankBank Searcy, AR | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $8.6B | 15.6% | 0.14% | vs |
| Logan County BankBank Scranton, AR | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $120.8M | 16.9% | 0.18% | vs |
| Union BankBank Mena, AR | 82 out of 100, Strong | $710.2M | 11.4% | 0.26% | vs |
| Chambers BankBank Danville, AR | 81 out of 100, Strong | $1.6B | 12.6% | 0.23% | vs |
| Centennial BankBank Conway, AR | 79 out of 100, Strong | $24.6B | 12.6% | 0.55% | vs |
| Bank OZKBank Little Rock, AR | 76 out of 100, Strong | $41.7B | 14.0% | 0.92% | vs |