Headquartered in Brooklyn, New York, Concord Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $6.9M in total assets and $6.1M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 1 office. Its charter dates back to 1951.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Concord Federal Credit Union scores 68/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 36% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 268 credit unions headquartered in New York, it ranks 153rd. Its strongest component is loan quality (100/100; 0.00%), and its lowest is earnings (0/100; -2.08%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (68 → 68).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 87 |
| Q3 2024 | 87 |
| Q4 2024 | 62 |
| Q1 2025 | 85 |
| Q2 2025 | 68 |
| Q3 2025 | 75 |
| Q4 2025 | 71 |
| Q1 2026 | 70 |
| Q2 2026 | 68 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 10.73% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.55% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.70% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.79% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.14% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.82% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.68% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.74% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.14% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 3.56% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.59% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.17% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.00% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 14.39% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.30% |
| Q4 2024 | 6.97% |
| Q1 2025 | 4.53% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.43% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.09% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.44% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.94% |
| Q2 2026 | -2.08% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $6.9M | 11.14% | 0.00% | -2.08% | 7.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 70 | $7.0M | 11.74% | 0.00% | -0.94% | 8.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 71 | $7.2M | 11.68% | 0.00% | -0.44% | 9.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $7.4M | 11.82% | 0.00% | 0.09% | 10.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 68 | $7.6M | 12.14% | 2.17% | 1.43% | 10.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 85 | $8.2M | 11.79% | 0.59% | 4.53% | 10.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 62 | $8.1M | 10.70% | 3.56% | 6.97% | 11.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 87 | $8.5M | 10.55% | 0.00% | 9.30% | 12.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 87 | $8.6M | 10.73% | 0.00% | 14.39% | 12.5% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in New York
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Hinds Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Syracuse, NY | 84 out of 100, Strong | $6.9M | 12.1% | 0.13% | vs |
| Generations United Federal Credit UnionCredit union New York, NY | 65 out of 100, Moderate | $7.0M | 44.4% | 0.83% | vs |
| Grand Central Terminal Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union New York, NY | 64 out of 100, Moderate | $6.6M | 11.9% | 0.77% | vs |
| Griffith Institute Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Springville, NY | 64 out of 100, Moderate | $6.5M | 9.0% | 0.56% | vs |
| Utica Police Department Federal Credit UnionCredit union Utica, NY | 52 out of 100, Below average | $6.3M | 27.6% | 4.55% | vs |
| Everest Federal Credit UnionCredit union Jackson Heights, NY | 35 out of 100, Low | $7.6M | 8.7% | 5.40% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Concord Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Concord Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7504). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.14%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Concord Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Brooklyn, NY (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Concord Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 7504
- RSSD ID
- 501280
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1951
- Headquarters
- 833 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
- Employees
- 3
Quick answers
Concord Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Concord Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Concord Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #7504). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Concord Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Concord Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Brooklyn
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, National AssociationBank Los Angeles, CA | 100 out of 100, Very strong | $1.4B | 63.5% | 0.00% | vs |
| Wakefern Federal Credit UnionCredit union Elizabeth, NJ | 99 out of 100, Very strong | $12.0M | 24.3% | 0.13% | vs |
| Paul Quinn Federal Credit UnionCredit union Jamaica, NY | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $358K | 26.1% | 0.00% | vs |
| B.S. and C.P. Hospitals Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bronx, NY | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $1.0M | 34.2% | 0.00% | vs |
| Scf Westchester N. Y. Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union White Plains, NY | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $1.5M | 23.8% | 0.18% | vs |
| NorthEast Community BankBank White Plains, NY | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $2.1B | 17.3% | 0.00% | vs |