Faith Community United Credit Union is a non-federally insured state credit union headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio. At the end of Q2 2026 it reported $14.2M in total assets and $10.2M in member shares and deposits, with 2 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Faith Community United Credit Union scores 58/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 19% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 192 credit unions headquartered in Ohio, it ranks 158th. Its strongest component is capital cushion (100/100; 28.25%), and its lowest is loan quality (0/100; 4.92%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (54 → 58), mostly because the problem-loan coverage component improved by 13 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 51 |
| Q3 2024 | 52 |
| Q4 2024 | 65 |
| Q1 2025 | 58 |
| Q2 2025 | 54 |
| Q3 2025 | 60 |
| Q4 2025 | 58 |
| Q1 2026 | 57 |
| Q2 2026 | 58 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 28.98% |
| Q3 2024 | 29.39% |
| Q4 2024 | 29.92% |
| Q1 2025 | 29.03% |
| Q2 2025 | 29.01% |
| Q3 2025 | 29.92% |
| Q4 2025 | 29.90% |
| Q1 2026 | 29.26% |
| Q2 2026 | 28.25% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 15.04% |
| Q3 2024 | 17.35% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.65% |
| Q1 2025 | 6.75% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.99% |
| Q3 2025 | 7.19% |
| Q4 2025 | 4.70% |
| Q1 2026 | 8.02% |
| Q2 2026 | 4.92% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -0.09% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.13% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.17% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.16% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.19% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.49% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.16% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.04% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.11% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $14.2M | 28.25% | 4.92% | 0.11% | 58.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $14.2M | 29.26% | 8.02% | 0.04% | 59.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $13.9M | 29.90% | 4.70% | 0.16% | 64.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 60 | $14.0M | 29.92% | 7.19% | 0.49% | 62.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 54 | $14.2M | 29.01% | 8.99% | -0.19% | 63.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 58 | $14.8M | 29.03% | 6.75% | 0.16% | 63.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | $14.6M | 29.92% | 9.65% | 1.17% | 66.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 52 | $14.9M | 29.39% | 17.35% | 0.13% | 72.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 51 | $15.1M | 28.98% | 15.04% | -0.09% | 73.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Ohio
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Credit UnionCredit union Willoughby, OH | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $14.3M | 10.2% | 1.89% | vs |
| Fasson Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Painesville, OH | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $14.1M | 20.6% | 0.42% | vs |
| Scott Associates Credit UnionCredit union Marysville, OH | 61 out of 100, Moderate | $15.1M | 11.6% | 1.18% | vs |
| Presidents Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cleves, OH | 80 out of 100, Strong | $15.1M | 13.7% | 0.71% | vs |
| Acme Federal Credit UnionCredit union Eastlake, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $15.2M | 18.9% | 0.18% | vs |
| The Way Credit UnionCredit union New Knoxville, OH | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $15.4M | 9.0% | — | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Faith Community United Credit Union?
Faith Community United Credit Union files NCUA call reports but its charter type is recorded as not federally insured. Ask the credit union how deposits are insured.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 28.25%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Faith Community United Credit Union lists 2 offices in 1 city. Most locations:
- Cleveland, OH (2)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Faith Community United Credit Union
- Type
- Non-federally insured state credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 96706
- RSSD ID
- 407494
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Headquarters
- 3550 E 93rd Street, Cleveland, OH 44105
- Employees
- 12
Quick answers
Faith Community United Credit Union: common questions
Is Faith Community United Credit Union NCUA insured?
Faith Community United Credit Union files NCUA call reports but its charter type is recorded as not federally insured. Ask the credit union how deposits are insured.
What is Faith Community United Credit Union's TellerScore?
58 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Faith Community United Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Cleveland
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit First National AssociationBank Brook Park, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $39.8M | 98.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Wiremen'S Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $40.6M | 17.0% | 0.11% | vs |
| Lormet Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Amherst, OH | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $283.3M | 13.7% | 0.15% | vs |
| Solon/Chagrin Falls Federal Credit UnionCredit union Solon, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $9.6M | 19.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| Cleveland Selfreliance Federal Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $113.7M | 17.3% | 0.01% | vs |
| Acme Federal Credit UnionCredit union Eastlake, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $15.2M | 18.9% | 0.18% | vs |