Headquartered in Woodburn, Indiana, Financial Partners Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $56.7M in total assets and $50.9M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 2 offices. Its charter dates back to 1965.
Financial Partners Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 66 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 32% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Indiana, it ranks 84th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 50% loans-to-deposits, 5% uninsured); capital cushion contributes the least (51/100, 10.10%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (66 → 66).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 56 |
| Q3 2024 | 66 |
| Q4 2024 | 61 |
| Q1 2025 | 65 |
| Q2 2025 | 66 |
| Q3 2025 | 67 |
| Q4 2025 | 70 |
| Q1 2026 | 67 |
| Q2 2026 | 66 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 8.74% |
| Q3 2024 | 8.86% |
| Q4 2024 | 8.85% |
| Q1 2025 | 8.97% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.31% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.30% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.58% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.77% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.10% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.29% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.37% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.86% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.80% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.87% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.87% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.76% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.79% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.20% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.33% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.42% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.88% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.91% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.01% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.10% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.76% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.95% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 66 | $56.7M | 10.10% | 1.20% | 0.95% | 50.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 67 | $57.1M | 9.77% | 0.79% | 0.76% | 47.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 70 | $57.0M | 9.58% | 0.76% | 1.10% | 48.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 67 | $56.6M | 9.30% | 0.87% | 1.01% | 48.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 66 | $54.6M | 9.31% | 0.87% | 0.91% | 49.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 65 | $55.3M | 8.97% | 0.80% | 0.88% | 47.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 61 | $54.6M | 8.85% | 0.86% | 0.53% | 49.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 66 | $53.2M | 8.86% | 0.37% | 0.42% | 51.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $53.0M | 8.74% | 1.29% | 0.33% | 50.3% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Indiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Police Officers Credit UnionCredit union Indianapolis, IN | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $58.7M | 14.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Tlcu Financial Credit UnionCredit union Mishawaka, IN | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $59.4M | 16.0% | 0.45% | vs |
| Riverside Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $59.6M | 14.7% | 1.13% | vs |
| Whiting Refinery Federal Credit UnionCredit union Whiting, IN | 77 out of 100, Strong | $53.4M | 26.5% | 1.34% | vs |
| Bar-Cons Federal Credit UnionCredit union Columbus, IN | 77 out of 100, Strong | $52.8M | 18.0% | 1.21% | vs |
| Perfect Circle Credit UnionCredit union Hagerstown, IN | 65 out of 100, Moderate | $63.2M | 12.8% | 2.21% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Financial Partners Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Financial Partners Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #16619). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 5.4% of shares and deposits ($2.7M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 10.10%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Financial Partners Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Grabill, IN (1)
- Woodburn, IN (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Financial Partners Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 16619
- RSSD ID
- 640086
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1965
- Headquarters
- 22440 Main St, PO Box 125, Woodburn, IN 46797
- Employees
- 13
Quick answers
Financial Partners Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Financial Partners Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Financial Partners Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #16619). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Financial Partners Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
66 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Financial Partners Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Woodburn
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sca Federal Credit UnionCredit union New Castle, PA | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $17.4M | 19.7% | 0.09% | vs |
| Superior Credit Union, IncCredit union Lima, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $2.0B | 15.2% | 0.20% | vs |
| Central Soya Federal Credit UnionCredit union Decatur, IN | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $33.2M | 18.4% | 0.19% | vs |
| Profed Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN | 82 out of 100, Strong | $763.5M | 13.2% | 0.47% | vs |
| Midwest America Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $1.0B | 14.8% | 0.90% | vs |
| Genfed Financial Credit UnionCredit union Akron, OH | 79 out of 100, Strong | $335.9M | 16.8% | 1.38% | vs |