Riverside Community Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #3775) is based in Marion, Indiana. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $59.6M in total assets and $50.8M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Riverside Community Federal Credit Union scores 79/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 62% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Indiana, it ranks 35th. Its strongest component is capital cushion (97/100; 14.67%), and its lowest is loan quality (62/100; 1.13%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 11 points (90 → 79), mostly because the loan quality component weakened by 35 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 79 |
| Q3 2024 | 81 |
| Q4 2024 | 84 |
| Q1 2025 | 89 |
| Q2 2025 | 90 |
| Q3 2025 | 85 |
| Q4 2025 | 86 |
| Q1 2026 | 82 |
| Q2 2026 | 79 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 13.28% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.63% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.74% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.76% |
| Q2 2025 | 14.33% |
| Q3 2025 | 14.50% |
| Q4 2025 | 14.68% |
| Q1 2026 | 14.57% |
| Q2 2026 | 14.67% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.17% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.20% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.18% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.15% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.09% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.07% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.73% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.13% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.85% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.04% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.24% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.76% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.74% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.05% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.17% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.42% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.54% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 79 | $59.6M | 14.67% | 1.13% | 1.54% | 95.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 82 | $58.3M | 14.57% | 0.73% | 1.42% | 95.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 86 | $56.4M | 14.68% | 0.14% | 1.17% | 97.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 85 | $56.3M | 14.50% | 0.07% | 1.05% | 96.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 90 | $57.4M | 14.33% | 0.09% | 1.74% | 93.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 89 | $58.0M | 13.76% | 0.15% | 1.76% | 88.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 84 | $56.2M | 13.74% | 0.18% | 1.24% | 90.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 81 | $54.8M | 13.63% | 0.20% | 1.04% | 92.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 79 | $54.8M | 13.28% | 0.17% | 0.85% | 94.9% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Indiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tlcu Financial Credit UnionCredit union Mishawaka, IN | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $59.4M | 16.0% | 0.45% | vs |
| Professional Police Officers Credit UnionCredit union Indianapolis, IN | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $58.7M | 14.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Financial Partners Federal Credit UnionCredit union Woodburn, IN | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $56.7M | 10.1% | 1.20% | vs |
| Perfect Circle Credit UnionCredit union Hagerstown, IN | 65 out of 100, Moderate | $63.2M | 12.8% | 2.21% | vs |
| South Bend Firefighters Federal Credit UnionCredit union South Bend, IN | 82 out of 100, Strong | $64.3M | 23.6% | 1.07% | vs |
| One Vision Federal Credit UnionCredit union Clarksville, IN | 77 out of 100, Strong | $65.2M | 12.8% | 0.67% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Riverside Community Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Riverside Community Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #3775). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 6.2% of shares and deposits ($3.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 14.67%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Riverside Community Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Gas City, IN (1)
- Marion, IN (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Riverside Community Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 3775
- RSSD ID
- 406675
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1940
- Headquarters
- 101 N Washington St, Marion, IN 46952
- Employees
- 19
Quick answers
Riverside Community Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Riverside Community Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Riverside Community Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #3775). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Riverside Community Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
79 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Riverside Community Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Marion
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN | 98 out of 100, Very strong | $3.8M | 17.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Fortress Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $22.3M | 17.6% | 0.08% | vs |
| Concora Wabash Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN | 82 out of 100, Strong | $1.2M | 21.9% | 0.00% | vs |
| Midwest America Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $1.0B | 14.8% | 0.90% | vs |
| Via Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $604.4M | 13.2% | 0.62% | vs |
| Beacon Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $1.8B | 13.5% | 0.47% | vs |