Perfect Circle Credit Union (NCUA charter #68719) is based in Hagerstown, Indiana. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $63.2M in total assets and $55.7M in member shares and deposits and 3 offices.
Perfect Circle Credit Union has a TellerScore of 65 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 30% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Indiana, it ranks 86th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 40% loans-to-deposits, 1% uninsured); loan quality contributes the least (26/100, 2.21%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 5 points (60 → 65), mostly because the capital cushion component improved by 14 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 58 |
| Q3 2024 | 57 |
| Q4 2024 | 54 |
| Q1 2025 | 53 |
| Q2 2025 | 60 |
| Q3 2025 | 64 |
| Q4 2025 | 61 |
| Q1 2026 | 65 |
| Q2 2026 | 65 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 11.36% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.53% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.72% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.13% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.42% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.91% |
| Q4 2025 | 12.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.20% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.77% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.71% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.27% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.91% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.78% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.34% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.82% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.21% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.02% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.20% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.30% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.21% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.55% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.69% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.79% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.76% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.90% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 65 | $63.2M | 12.77% | 2.21% | 0.90% | 40.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | $64.8M | 12.20% | 1.82% | 0.76% | 40.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 61 | $64.1M | 12.14% | 2.34% | 0.79% | 41.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 64 | $63.9M | 11.91% | 1.78% | 0.69% | 41.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $65.3M | 11.42% | 1.91% | 0.55% | 41.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 53 | $65.7M | 11.13% | 2.27% | 0.21% | 42.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 54 | $62.1M | 11.72% | 2.53% | 0.30% | 45.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 57 | $62.3M | 11.53% | 2.00% | 0.20% | 46.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 58 | $62.4M | 11.36% | 1.71% | 0.02% | 46.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Indiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Bend Firefighters Federal Credit UnionCredit union South Bend, IN | 82 out of 100, Strong | $64.3M | 23.6% | 1.07% | vs |
| One Vision Federal Credit UnionCredit union Clarksville, IN | 77 out of 100, Strong | $65.2M | 12.8% | 0.67% | vs |
| Riverside Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $59.6M | 14.7% | 1.13% | vs |
| Tlcu Financial Credit UnionCredit union Mishawaka, IN | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $59.4M | 16.0% | 0.45% | vs |
| Professional Police Officers Credit UnionCredit union Indianapolis, IN | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $58.7M | 14.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Financial Partners Federal Credit UnionCredit union Woodburn, IN | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $56.7M | 10.1% | 1.20% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Perfect Circle Credit Union?
Yes. Perfect Circle Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68719). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 1.0% of shares and deposits ($565K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 12.77%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
3 locations
Branches
Perfect Circle Credit Union lists 3 offices in 3 cities. Most locations:
- Hagerstown, IN (1)
- New Castle, IN (1)
- Richmond, IN (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Perfect Circle Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 68719
- RSSD ID
- 684295
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1932
- Headquarters
- PO Box 29, Hagerstown, IN 47346
- Employees
- 25
Quick answers
Perfect Circle Credit Union: common questions
Is Perfect Circle Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Perfect Circle Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #68719). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Perfect Circle Credit Union's TellerScore?
65 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Perfect Circle Credit Union have?
3 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Hagerstown
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A H E Plant 3 Federal Credit UnionCredit union Winchester, IN | 100 out of 100, Very strong | $12.2M | 19.9% | 0.07% | vs |
| Crossroads Financial Federal Credit UnionCredit union Portland, IN | 100 out of 100, Very strong | $102.4M | 15.1% | 0.05% | vs |
| Health Care Professionals Federal Credit UnionCredit union Richmond, IN | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $41.6M | 18.6% | 0.00% | vs |
| Wayne County Federal Credit UnionCredit union Richmond, IN | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $13.5M | 14.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Greenville National BankBank Greenville, OH | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $641.5M | 13.0% | 0.05% | vs |
| Eastern Indiana Federal Credit UnionCredit union New Castle, IN | 84 out of 100, Strong | $44.4M | 13.5% | 1.05% | vs |