TellerScore

Prestige Community Credit Union (NCUA charter #67507) is based in Dallas, Texas. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $118.8M in total assets and $106.5M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.

Prestige Community Credit Union has a TellerScore of 58 out of 100 (moderate) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 16% of its 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 380 credit unions headquartered in Texas, it ranks 308th. Problem-loan coverage contributes the most (86/100, 7.1%); capital cushion contributes the least (39/100, 8.90%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion39/100
Net worth ratio: 8.90%
Loan quality73/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.81%
Earnings42/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.54%
Funding & liquidity74/100
Loans ÷ shares: 86.6% · 13.3% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage86/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 7.11%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 5 points (53 → 58), mostly because the earnings component improved by 35 points.

TellerScore
485561Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202448
Q3 202448
Q4 202450
Q1 202552
Q2 202553
Q3 202553
Q4 202550
Q1 202661
Q2 202658
Net worth ratio
7.00%7.95%8.90%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 20248.38%
Q3 20248.29%
Q4 20248.52%
Q1 20258.46%
Q2 20258.42%
Q3 20258.62%
Q4 20258.66%
Q1 20268.61%
Q2 20268.90%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.44%0.70%0.97%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.73%
Q3 20240.65%
Q4 20240.66%
Q1 20250.59%
Q2 20250.44%
Q3 20250.56%
Q4 20250.97%
Q1 20260.65%
Q2 20260.81%
Return on assets
-0.63%0.10%0.83%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 2024-0.47%
Q3 2024-0.63%
Q4 2024-0.42%
Q1 2025-0.24%
Q2 2025-0.33%
Q3 2025-0.22%
Q4 2025-0.14%
Q1 20260.83%
Q2 20260.54%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202658$118.8M8.90%0.81%0.54%86.6%
Q1 202661$122.1M8.61%0.65%0.83%85.2%
Q4 202550$118.4M8.66%0.97%-0.14%86.1%
Q3 202553$118.6M8.62%0.56%-0.22%85.8%
Q2 202553$121.5M8.42%0.44%-0.33%87.0%
Q1 202552$122.3M8.46%0.59%-0.24%87.7%
Q4 202450$122.3M8.52%0.66%-0.42%90.2%
Q3 202448$124.7M8.29%0.65%-0.63%91.0%
Q2 202448$126.9M8.38%0.73%-0.47%92.9%

1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio8.90%
12th
Problem loans0.81%
41st
Net charge-offs1.12%
7th
Return on assets0.54%
34th
Loans to deposits86.6%
25th
Uninsured deposits13.3%
7th
Loan-loss reserves0.00%
50th
Texas ratio7.1%
25th

Similar-size credit unions in Texas

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Centex Citizens Credit UnionCredit union Mexia, TX89 out of 100, Very strong$118.9M17.2%0.44%vs
Valley Federal Credit UnionCredit union Brownsville, TX73 out of 100, Strong$119.1M12.6%0.46%vs
Members Credit UnionCredit union Cleburne, TX74 out of 100, Strong$117.5M11.3%0.68%vs
Wichita Falls Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wichita Falls, TX82 out of 100, Strong$115.6M12.4%0.31%vs
Tarrant County'S Credit UnionCredit union Fort Worth, TX53 out of 100, Below average$123.7M9.6%0.80%vs
One Source Federal Credit UnionCredit union El Paso, TX63 out of 100, Moderate$124.0M10.3%0.27%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Prestige Community Credit Union?

Yes. Prestige Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67507). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 13.3% of shares and deposits ($14.2M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 8.90%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

2 locations

Branches

Prestige Community Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Prestige Community Credit Union
Type
Federally insured state-chartered credit union
NCUA charter #
67507
RSSD ID
948090
Primary regulator
State + NCUA
Established
1936
Headquarters
P.O. Box 802631, Dallas, TX 75380
Employees
27

Quick answers

Prestige Community Credit Union: common questions

Is Prestige Community Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Prestige Community Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67507). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Prestige Community Credit Union's TellerScore?

58 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Prestige Community Credit Union have?

2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Dallas

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Baton Rouge City Parish Emp Federal Credit UnionCredit union Baton Rouge, LA96 out of 100, Very strong$58.2M22.0%0.33%vs
Lakeside BankBank Rockwall, TX92 out of 100, Very strong$389.2M14.4%0.00%vs
Light Commerce Credit UnionCredit union Houston, TX92 out of 100, Very strong$5.0M26.8%0.93%vs
Metro Medical Credit UnionCredit union Dallas, TX91 out of 100, Very strong$82.7M17.9%0.66%vs
The State Credit UnionCredit union Charleston, WV90 out of 100, Very strong$95.3M19.1%0.25%vs
Safe 1 Credit UnionCredit union Bakersfield, CA90 out of 100, Very strong$1.2B16.0%0.37%vs