Service Plus Credit Union (NCUA charter #65770) is based in Moline, Illinois. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $34.7M in total assets and $30.4M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Service Plus Credit Union has a TellerScore of 81 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 68% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 188 credit unions headquartered in Illinois, it ranks 61st. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 59% loans-to-deposits, 3% uninsured); earnings contributes the least (65/100, 1.12%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 3 points (78 → 81), mostly because the earnings component improved by 31 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 63 |
| Q3 2024 | 66 |
| Q4 2024 | 73 |
| Q1 2025 | 76 |
| Q2 2025 | 78 |
| Q3 2025 | 80 |
| Q4 2025 | 79 |
| Q1 2026 | 82 |
| Q2 2026 | 81 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.09% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.25% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.78% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.20% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.24% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.65% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.75% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.29% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.37% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.95% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.16% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.11% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.02% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.29% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.46% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.21% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.02% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.09% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.43% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.35% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.66% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.97% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.04% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.12% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 81 | $34.7M | 12.29% | 0.46% | 1.12% | 59.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 82 | $35.4M | 11.75% | 0.08% | 1.04% | 58.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 79 | $35.0M | 11.65% | 0.29% | 0.97% | 59.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $32.8M | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.66% | 63.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 78 | $32.6M | 12.20% | 0.02% | 0.35% | 61.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 76 | $33.5M | 11.78% | 0.11% | 0.43% | 60.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 73 | $32.5M | 12.00% | 0.16% | 0.09% | 65.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 66 | $31.7M | 12.25% | 0.95% | 0.02% | 69.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 63 | $32.0M | 12.09% | 1.37% | 0.21% | 68.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Illinois
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canals & Trails Credit UnionCredit union Lockport, IL | 81 out of 100, Strong | $34.2M | 11.1% | 0.23% | vs |
| Area Educational Credit UnionCredit union Mattoon, IL | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $33.7M | 20.4% | 0.92% | vs |
| Illinois Valley Credit UnionCredit union Peru, IL | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $36.3M | 10.1% | 0.34% | vs |
| Sherwin Williams Emp. Credit UnionCredit union South Holland, IL | 71 out of 100, Strong | $37.0M | 13.6% | 0.94% | vs |
| Siue Credit UnionCredit union Edwardsville, IL | 74 out of 100, Strong | $30.7M | 10.6% | 0.22% | vs |
| Blackhawk Area Credit UnionCredit union Savanna, IL | 79 out of 100, Strong | $39.1M | 13.4% | 0.13% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Service Plus Credit Union?
Yes. Service Plus Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #65770). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 2.8% of shares and deposits ($843K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 12.29%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Service Plus Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Moline, IL (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Service Plus Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 65770
- RSSD ID
- 687997
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1950
- Headquarters
- 2110 53rd St, Moline, IL 61265
- Employees
- 6
Quick answers
Service Plus Credit Union: common questions
Is Service Plus Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Service Plus Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #65770). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Service Plus Credit Union's TellerScore?
81 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Service Plus Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Moline
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kone Employees Credit UnionCredit union Moline, IL | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $20.7M | 17.5% | 0.55% | vs |
| Blue Grass Savings BankBank Blue Grass, IA | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $225.5M | 14.3% | 0.34% | vs |
| Farmers National BankBank Prophetstown, IL | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $895.7M | 15.0% | 0.23% | vs |
| Liberty Trust & Savings BankBank Durant, IA | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $186.2M | 20.7% | 0.86% | vs |
| First Central State BankBank Dewitt, IA | 83 out of 100, Strong | $772.4M | 13.4% | 0.21% | vs |
| 1st Gateway Credit UnionCredit union Camanche, IA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $170.9M | 14.1% | 0.35% | vs |