Headquartered in Highland Height, Ohio, St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $5.9M in total assets and $5.1M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 2 offices. Its charter dates back to 1957.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union scores 79/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 62% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 192 credit unions headquartered in Ohio, it ranks 60th. Its strongest component is loan quality (100/100; 0.00%), and its lowest is earnings (27/100; 0.19%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 3 points (82 → 79), mostly because the capital cushion component weakened by 6 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 86 |
| Q3 2024 | 87 |
| Q4 2024 | 78 |
| Q1 2025 | 82 |
| Q2 2025 | 82 |
| Q3 2025 | 80 |
| Q4 2025 | 78 |
| Q1 2026 | 79 |
| Q2 2026 | 79 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 13.49% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.61% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.11% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.46% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.31% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.10% |
| Q4 2025 | 12.88% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.82% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.67% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.00% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.76% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.90% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.35% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.31% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.23% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.19% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.19% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 79 | $5.9M | 12.67% | 0.00% | 0.19% | 5.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 79 | $5.8M | 12.82% | 0.00% | 0.19% | 5.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 78 | $5.8M | 12.88% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 6.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $5.7M | 13.10% | 0.00% | 0.23% | 7.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 82 | $5.6M | 13.31% | 0.00% | 0.31% | 9.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 82 | $5.5M | 13.46% | 0.00% | 0.35% | 9.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 78 | $5.6M | 13.11% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 9.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 87 | $5.7M | 13.61% | 0.00% | 0.90% | 10.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 86 | $5.7M | 13.49% | 0.00% | 0.76% | 11.0% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Ohio
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. James Parish Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $5.9M | 21.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Columbiana County School Empl Credit UnionCredit union Lisbon, OH | 74 out of 100, Strong | $6.0M | 25.4% | 0.65% | vs |
| Nickel Steel Federal Credit UnionCredit union Lima, OH | 76 out of 100, Strong | $5.2M | 33.1% | 0.42% | vs |
| W T Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Cincinnati, OH | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $4.6M | 9.8% | 0.09% | vs |
| Nueva Esperanza Community Credit UnionCredit union Toledo, OH | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $4.5M | 47.8% | 2.79% | vs |
| McDonald Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Mc Donald, OH | 79 out of 100, Strong | $4.4M | 12.5% | 0.00% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union?
Yes. St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11992). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 12.67%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Highland Heights, OH (1)
- Highland Hts, OH (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 11992
- RSSD ID
- 274687
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1957
- Headquarters
- 5384 Wilson Mills Rd, Highland Height, OH 44143
- Employees
- 2
Quick answers
St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #11992). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
79 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does St. Paschal Baylons Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Highland Height
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit First National AssociationBank Brook Park, OH | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $39.8M | 98.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Wiremen'S Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $40.6M | 17.0% | 0.11% | vs |
| Solon/Chagrin Falls Federal Credit UnionCredit union Solon, OH | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $9.6M | 19.8% | 0.04% | vs |
| Acme Federal Credit UnionCredit union Eastlake, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $15.2M | 18.9% | 0.18% | vs |
| Cleveland Selfreliance Federal Credit UnionCredit union Parma, OH | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $113.7M | 17.3% | 0.01% | vs |
| Fasson Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Painesville, OH | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $14.1M | 20.6% | 0.42% | vs |