Stationery Credit Union (NCUA charter #67801) is based in Saint Joseph, Missouri. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $17.0M in total assets and $14.6M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Stationery Credit Union scores 72/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than only 44% of 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 87 credit unions headquartered in Missouri, it ranks 41st. Its strongest component is funding & liquidity (100/100; 34% loans-to-deposits, 0% uninsured), and its lowest is earnings (18/100; -0.05%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 11 points (83 → 72), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 45 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 80 |
| Q3 2024 | 83 |
| Q4 2024 | 79 |
| Q1 2025 | 79 |
| Q2 2025 | 83 |
| Q3 2025 | 80 |
| Q4 2025 | 81 |
| Q1 2026 | 84 |
| Q2 2026 | 72 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.06% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.04% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.63% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.15% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.65% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.77% |
| Q4 2025 | 14.13% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.95% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.78% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.38% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.26% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.95% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.97% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.70% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.85% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.72% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.30% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.96% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.04% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.26% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.37% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.06% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.07% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.87% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.80% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.73% |
| Q2 2026 | -0.05% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 72 | $17.0M | 13.78% | 0.96% | -0.05% | 33.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 84 | $17.0M | 13.95% | 0.30% | 0.73% | 34.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 81 | $16.6M | 14.13% | 0.72% | 0.80% | 37.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $16.9M | 13.77% | 0.85% | 0.87% | 36.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 83 | $16.9M | 13.65% | 0.70% | 1.07% | 35.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 79 | $17.2M | 13.15% | 0.97% | 1.06% | 36.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 79 | $17.5M | 12.63% | 0.95% | 1.37% | 36.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 83 | $17.8M | 12.04% | 0.26% | 1.26% | 37.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 80 | $17.1M | 12.06% | 0.38% | 1.04% | 39.2% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Missouri
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Employees Credit UnionCredit union Columbia, MO | 64 out of 100, Moderate | $17.2M | 7.5% | 0.90% | vs |
| Catholic Family Credit UnionCredit union Kansas City, MO | 45 out of 100, Below average | $16.5M | 9.0% | 2.59% | vs |
| Independence Teachers Credit UnionCredit union Independence, MO | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $16.5M | 15.5% | 0.03% | vs |
| Patriot Credit UnionCredit union Saint Louis, MO | 59 out of 100, Moderate | $16.4M | 8.4% | 0.69% | vs |
| Burlington Northtown Community Credit UnionCredit union North Kansas Ci, MO | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $16.2M | 20.5% | 1.09% | vs |
| Division #6 Highway Credit UnionCredit union Chesterfield, MO | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $15.7M | 17.9% | 0.24% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Stationery Credit Union?
Yes. Stationery Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67801). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.3% of shares and deposits ($38K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 13.78%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Stationery Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Saint Joseph, MO (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Stationery Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 67801
- RSSD ID
- 379096
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1952
- Headquarters
- 1402 S 10th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
- Employees
- 5
Quick answers
Stationery Credit Union: common questions
Is Stationery Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Stationery Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #67801). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Stationery Credit Union's TellerScore?
72 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Stationery Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Saint Joseph
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| District One Highway Credit UnionCredit union Saint Joseph, MO | 94 out of 100, Very strong | $30.5M | 18.8% | 0.00% | vs |
| Exchange Bank & TrustBank Atchison, KS | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $626.8M | 13.0% | 0.23% | vs |
| The Nodaway Valley BankBank Maryville, MO | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $1.6B | 11.6% | 0.00% | vs |
| Goetz Credit UnionCredit union St Joseph, MO | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $89.6M | 15.7% | 0.50% | vs |
| HNB National BankBank Hannibal, MO | 81 out of 100, Strong | $1.3B | 9.7% | 0.06% | vs |
| St. Joseph Teachers' Credit UnionCredit union Saint Joseph, MO | 78 out of 100, Strong | $8.7M | 10.9% | 0.29% | vs |