The Credit Union for All (NCUA charter #63541) is based in Bloomington, Illinois. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $89.6M in total assets and $82.1M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
The Credit Union for All has a TellerScore of 45 out of 100 (below average) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 5% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 188 credit unions headquartered in Illinois, it ranks 185th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (89/100, 71% loans-to-deposits, 6% uninsured); capital cushion contributes the least (28/100, 7.80%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 2 points (47 → 45), mostly because the loan quality component weakened by 8 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 54 |
| Q3 2024 | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | 42 |
| Q1 2025 | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | 47 |
| Q3 2025 | 49 |
| Q4 2025 | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | 47 |
| Q2 2026 | 45 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 7.36% |
| Q3 2024 | 7.66% |
| Q4 2024 | 7.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 7.38% |
| Q2 2025 | 7.46% |
| Q3 2025 | 7.58% |
| Q4 2025 | 7.78% |
| Q1 2026 | 7.70% |
| Q2 2026 | 7.80% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.68% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.78% |
| Q4 2024 | 2.04% |
| Q1 2025 | 2.47% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.61% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.47% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.01% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.72% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.85% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.28% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.27% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.39% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.51% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.37% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.56% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.57% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.44% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.40% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $89.6M | 7.80% | 1.85% | 0.40% | 70.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $89.8M | 7.70% | 1.72% | 0.44% | 71.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $87.5M | 7.78% | 2.01% | 0.57% | 74.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $88.1M | 7.58% | 1.47% | 0.56% | 74.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $86.7M | 7.46% | 1.61% | 0.37% | 71.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $87.0M | 7.38% | 2.47% | 0.51% | 67.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $83.8M | 7.53% | 2.04% | 0.39% | 70.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 44 | $80.3M | 7.66% | 1.78% | 0.27% | 76.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 54 | $83.0M | 7.36% | 0.68% | 0.28% | 76.1% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Illinois
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylorville Community Credit UnionCredit union Taylorville, IL | 77 out of 100, Strong | $90.8M | 12.6% | 0.87% | vs |
| Chicago Firefighter'S Credit UnionCredit union Chicago, IL | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $92.9M | 14.1% | 0.07% | vs |
| Metro Federal Credit UnionCredit union Arlington Heigh, IL | 68 out of 100, Moderate | $80.0M | 9.6% | 0.83% | vs |
| Select Employees Credit UnionCredit union Sterling, IL | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $78.6M | 12.6% | 0.26% | vs |
| Midwest Coalition of Labor Credit UnionCredit union Countryside, IL | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $77.1M | 15.5% | 0.93% | vs |
| Education Personnel Federal Credit UnionCredit union Danville, IL | 76 out of 100, Strong | $74.3M | 12.3% | 0.60% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at The Credit Union for All?
Yes. The Credit Union for All is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63541). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 6.0% of shares and deposits ($5.0M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 7.80%, slightly above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
The Credit Union for All lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Bloomington, IL (1)
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, The Credit Union for All reported 15 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 25490049BUGXLHXJZD76): 15 originated ($2,275,000 total), 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 0.0%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
CFPB TCCP survey · December 31, 2025
Credit card terms
| Card | Purchase APR | Annual fee | Late fee | Foreign fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Visa Credit Card | 15.99% – 19.99% | $0 | $25 | 0.0% |
| Platinum Visa Credit Card | 9.99% – 10.99% | $0 | $25 | 0.0% |
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- The Credit Union for All
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 63541
- RSSD ID
- 31992
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1940
- Headquarters
- 1811 Eastland Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
- Employees
- 18
Quick answers
The Credit Union for All: common questions
Is The Credit Union for All NCUA insured?
Yes. The Credit Union for All is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63541). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is The Credit Union for All's TellerScore?
45 out of 100 (Below average), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does The Credit Union for All have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Bloomington
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Trust BankBank Bloomington, IL | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $42.3M | 78.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Bloomington Municipal Credit UnionCredit union Bloomington, IL | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $45.7M | 13.5% | 0.10% | vs |
| Iaa Credit UnionCredit union Bloomington, IL | 84 out of 100, Strong | $415.0M | 14.0% | 0.47% | vs |
| Peoples State Bank of ColfaxBank Colfax, IL | 84 out of 100, Strong | $49.5M | 11.7% | 0.00% | vs |
| Heartland Bank and Trust CompanyBank Bloomington, IL | 80 out of 100, Strong | $6.7B | 11.9% | 0.19% | vs |
| Prairie State Bank and TrustBank Springfield, IL | 80 out of 100, Strong | $840.1M | 12.4% | 0.52% | vs |