Headquartered in Arcadia, Wisconsin, Arcadia Credit Union is a federally insured state-chartered credit union with $144.2M in total assets and $123.7M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 1 office. Its charter dates back to 1963.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Arcadia Credit Union scores 79/100, which we describe as strong. That is higher than 76% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 98 credit unions headquartered in Wisconsin, it ranks 28th. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (95/100; 2.7%), and its lowest is funding & liquidity (70/100; 90% loans-to-deposits, 4% uninsured).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (79 → 79).
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 75 |
| Q3 2024 | 76 |
| Q4 2024 | 77 |
| Q1 2025 | 77 |
| Q2 2025 | 79 |
| Q3 2025 | 78 |
| Q4 2025 | 78 |
| Q1 2026 | 79 |
| Q2 2026 | 79 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.18% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.41% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.40% |
| Q1 2025 | 12.30% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.56% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.75% |
| Q4 2025 | 12.72% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.75% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.89% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.08% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.11% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.15% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.20% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.21% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.42% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.44% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.37% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.46% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.63% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.74% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.82% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.94% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.08% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.16% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.21% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.22% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.27% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 79 | $144.2M | 12.89% | 0.46% | 1.27% | 90.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 79 | $142.0M | 12.75% | 0.37% | 1.22% | 88.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 78 | $139.0M | 12.72% | 0.44% | 1.21% | 88.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 78 | $134.6M | 12.75% | 0.42% | 1.16% | 89.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 79 | $133.0M | 12.56% | 0.21% | 1.08% | 87.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 77 | $132.6M | 12.30% | 0.20% | 0.94% | 87.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $129.0M | 12.40% | 0.15% | 0.82% | 90.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 76 | $126.0M | 12.41% | 0.11% | 0.74% | 91.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 75 | $125.8M | 12.18% | 0.08% | 0.63% | 89.2% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Wisconsin
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firefighters Credit UnionCredit union Onalaska, WI | 83 out of 100, Strong | $133.0M | 16.1% | 0.57% | vs |
| Premier Financial Credit UnionCredit union New Holstein, WI | 78 out of 100, Strong | $132.4M | 13.6% | 0.95% | vs |
| Oakdale Credit UnionCredit union Oakdale, WI | 95 out of 100, Very strong | $132.4M | 13.3% | 0.00% | vs |
| Shoreline Credit UnionCredit union Two Rivers, WI | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $160.0M | 10.1% | 0.38% | vs |
| Prime Financial Credit UnionCredit union Cudahy, WI | 55 out of 100, Moderate | $161.3M | 10.1% | 1.50% | vs |
| Tomah Area Credit UnionCredit union Tomah, WI | 83 out of 100, Strong | $125.9M | 12.4% | 0.49% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Arcadia Credit Union?
Yes. Arcadia Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66532). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 3.8% of shares and deposits ($4.7M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, below the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 12.89%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Arcadia Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Arcadia, WI (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Arcadia Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 66532
- RSSD ID
- 282897
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1963
- Headquarters
- PO Box 187, Arcadia, WI 54612
- Employees
- 26
Quick answers
Arcadia Credit Union: common questions
Is Arcadia Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Arcadia Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #66532). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Arcadia Credit Union's TellerScore?
79 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Arcadia Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Arcadia
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluff View BankBank Galesville, WI | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $152.8M | 14.9% | 0.00% | vs |
| Firefighters Credit UnionCredit union Onalaska, WI | 83 out of 100, Strong | $133.0M | 16.1% | 0.57% | vs |
| The First National Bank of BangorBank Bangor, WI | 83 out of 100, Strong | $363.7M | 31.6% | 0.95% | vs |
| Altra Federal Credit UnionCredit union Onalaska, WI | 78 out of 100, Strong | $3.1B | 12.7% | 0.46% | vs |
| Wnb Financial, N.A.Bank Winona, MN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $583.7M | 10.3% | 0.08% | vs |
| Minnesota First Credit and Savings, IncorporatedBank Rochester, MN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $29.9M | 14.2% | 0.12% | vs |