Headquartered in Wabash, Indiana, Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union is a federal credit union with $3.8M in total assets and $3.1M in member shares and deposits as of Q2 2026. It operates 1 office. Its charter dates back to 1969.
Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 98 out of 100 (very strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 98% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Indiana, it ranks 4th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 17.32%); funding & liquidity contributes the least (87/100, 74% loans-to-deposits, 0% uninsured).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (94 → 98), mostly because the capital cushion component improved by 17 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 85 |
| Q3 2024 | 85 |
| Q4 2024 | 82 |
| Q1 2025 | 86 |
| Q2 2025 | 94 |
| Q3 2025 | 95 |
| Q4 2025 | 97 |
| Q1 2026 | 97 |
| Q2 2026 | 98 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.28% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.21% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.95% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.29% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.88% |
| Q4 2025 | 15.76% |
| Q1 2026 | 16.08% |
| Q2 2026 | 17.32% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.00% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.30% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.32% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.87% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.42% |
| Q2 2025 | 2.07% |
| Q3 2025 | 2.01% |
| Q4 2025 | 2.18% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.92% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.04% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 98 | $3.8M | 17.32% | 0.00% | 2.04% | 73.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 97 | $4.0M | 16.08% | 0.00% | 1.92% | 72.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 97 | $3.9M | 15.76% | 0.00% | 2.18% | 77.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 95 | $4.3M | 13.88% | 0.00% | 2.01% | 69.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 94 | $4.4M | 13.29% | 0.00% | 2.07% | 67.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 86 | $4.6M | 11.95% | 0.00% | 1.42% | 56.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 82 | $4.4M | 12.21% | 0.00% | 0.87% | 64.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 85 | $4.5M | 12.00% | 0.00% | 1.32% | 65.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 85 | $4.3M | 12.28% | 0.00% | 1.30% | 69.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Indiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Horizons Federal Credit UnionCredit union Munster, IN | 66 out of 100, Moderate | $3.6M | 24.5% | 4.00% | vs |
| T H P Federal Credit UnionCredit union Terre Haute, IN | 74 out of 100, Strong | $4.0M | 24.0% | 0.12% | vs |
| South Bend Transit Federal Credit UnionCredit union South Bend, IN | 48 out of 100, Below average | $2.9M | 29.0% | 6.84% | vs |
| Urban Beginnings Choice Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN | 56 out of 100, Moderate | $1.8M | 9.8% | 3.89% | vs |
| Public Service Edwardspt Pl E Federal Credit UnionCredit union Linton, IN | 84 out of 100, Strong | $1.7M | 14.5% | 0.23% | vs |
| Gary Firefighters Association Federal Credit UnionCredit union Gary, IN | 54 out of 100, Below average | $1.6M | 44.2% | 10.30% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #19432). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 17.32%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Wabash, IN (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 19432
- RSSD ID
- 289083
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1969
- Headquarters
- P. O. Box 398, Wabash, IN 46992
- Employees
- 2
Quick answers
Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #19432). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
98 out of 100 (Very strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Wabash
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortress Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $22.3M | 17.6% | 0.08% | vs |
| Concora Wabash Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN | 82 out of 100, Strong | $1.2M | 21.9% | 0.00% | vs |
| Hometown Federal Credit UnionCredit union Peru, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $37.2M | 33.3% | 1.68% | vs |
| Riverside Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $59.6M | 14.7% | 1.13% | vs |
| Midwest America Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN | 79 out of 100, Strong | $1.0B | 14.8% | 0.90% | vs |
| Beacon Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN | 76 out of 100, Strong | $1.8B | 13.5% | 0.47% | vs |