TellerScore

Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #3006) is based in Wabash, Indiana. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $1.2M in total assets and $904K in member shares and deposits and 1 office.

Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 82 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than 70% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 121 credit unions headquartered in Indiana, it ranks 26th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 21.87%); earnings contributes the least (36/100, 0.41%).

TellerScore · Q2 2026

Scorecard

Capital cushion100/100
Net worth ratio: 21.87%
Loan quality100/100
Loans 60+ days delinquent ÷ total loans: 0.00%
Earnings36/100
Return on assets (annualized): 0.41%
Funding & liquidity63/100
Loans ÷ shares: 96.9% · 0.0% uninsured
Problem-loan coverage100/100
Delinquent loans + foreclosed assets ÷ (net worth + loan-loss reserves): 0.00%

The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.

9 quarters

Health trend

The score has been essentially flat from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026 (81 → 82).

TellerScore
717782Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterTellerScore
Q2 202475
Q3 202476
Q4 202471
Q1 202576
Q2 202581
Q3 202581
Q4 202577
Q1 202682
Q2 202682
Net worth ratio
7.00%14.53%22.06%well-capitalized benchmarkQ2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterNet worth ratio
Q2 202416.69%
Q3 202416.07%
Q4 202418.73%
Q1 202518.31%
Q2 202518.53%
Q3 202518.59%
Q4 202520.90%
Q1 202622.06%
Q2 202621.87%
Delinquent loans (60+ days)
0.00%0.28%0.56%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterDelinquent loans (60+ days)
Q2 20240.13%
Q3 20240.13%
Q4 20240.56%
Q1 20250.14%
Q2 20250.00%
Q3 20250.18%
Q4 20250.16%
Q1 20260.00%
Q2 20260.00%
Return on assets
-0.33%0.16%0.65%Q2 2024Q4 2024Q2 2025Q4 2025Q2 2026
Show as table
QuarterReturn on assets
Q2 2024-0.33%
Q3 2024-0.27%
Q4 2024-0.26%
Q1 2025-0.20%
Q2 20250.21%
Q3 20250.30%
Q4 20250.24%
Q1 20260.65%
Q2 20260.41%
Quarter-by-quarter figures
QuarterScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansROALoans/deposits
Q2 202682$1.2M21.87%0.00%0.41%96.9%
Q1 202682$1.1M22.06%0.00%0.65%110.4%
Q4 202577$1.2M20.90%0.16%0.24%110.3%
Q3 202581$1.4M18.59%0.18%0.30%87.0%
Q2 202581$1.3M18.53%0.00%0.21%89.2%
Q1 202576$1.4M18.31%0.14%-0.20%97.2%
Q4 202471$1.3M18.73%0.56%-0.26%99.5%
Q3 202476$1.5M16.07%0.13%-0.27%90.0%
Q2 202475$1.5M16.69%0.13%-0.33%95.2%

2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets

How it compares with peers

Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).

Capital ratio21.87%
82nd
Problem loans0.00%
94th
Net charge-offs0.29%
40th
Return on assets0.41%
37th
Loans to deposits96.9%
4th
Uninsured deposits0.0%
81st
Loan-loss reserves0.58%
78th
Texas ratio0.0%
93rd

Similar-size credit unions in Indiana

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Gary Police Department Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Gary, IN80 out of 100, Strong$1.2M41.4%0.00%vs
Hobart Ind School Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hobart, IN25 out of 100, Low$1.3M-34.8%40.21%vs
Hammond Firefighters Assn. Credit UnionCredit union Hammond, IN76 out of 100, Strong$1.3M28.9%1.41%vs
Mt Zion Indianapolis Federal Credit UnionCredit union Indianapolis, IN98 out of 100, Very strong$1.4M38.3%0.00%vs
Battery Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Attica, IN74 out of 100, Strong$847K29.3%2.64%vs
Gary Firefighters Association Federal Credit UnionCredit union Gary, IN54 out of 100, Below average$1.6M44.2%10.30%vs

Deposit insurance

Is my money safe at Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union?

Yes. Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #3006). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

An estimated 0.0% of shares and deposits ($0) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.

The net worth ratio is 21.87%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.

Check how much of your own balance is covered

1 location

Branches

Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:

All branch addresses and map

Identity & history

Profile

Legal name
Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union
Type
Federal credit union
NCUA charter #
3006
RSSD ID
789172
Primary regulator
NCUA
Established
1938
Headquarters
455 Factory St, Wabash, IN 46992
Employees
2

Quick answers

Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union: common questions

Is Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?

Yes. Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #3006). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.

What is Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?

82 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.

How many branches does Concora Wabash Federal Credit Union have?

1 office as of the latest NCUA data.

Nearby

Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Wabash

InstitutionScoreAssetsCapitalProblem loansCompare
Fo Me Bo Co Federal Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN98 out of 100, Very strong$3.8M17.3%0.00%vs
Fortress Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN88 out of 100, Very strong$22.3M17.6%0.08%vs
Hometown Federal Credit UnionCredit union Peru, IN79 out of 100, Strong$37.2M33.3%1.68%vs
Riverside Community Federal Credit UnionCredit union Marion, IN79 out of 100, Strong$59.6M14.7%1.13%vs
Midwest America Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Wayne, IN79 out of 100, Strong$1.0B14.8%0.90%vs
Beacon Credit UnionCredit union Wabash, IN76 out of 100, Strong$1.8B13.5%0.47%vs