Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #24605) is based in Arlington, Texas. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $10.7M in total assets and $8.8M in member shares and deposits and 1 office.
Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 53 out of 100 (below average) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 12% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 380 credit unions headquartered in Texas, it ranks 344th. Capital cushion contributes the most (100/100, 16.93%); earnings contributes the least (0/100, -0.81%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score fell 11 points (64 → 53), mostly because the earnings component weakened by 71 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 71 |
| Q3 2024 | 74 |
| Q4 2024 | 69 |
| Q1 2025 | 66 |
| Q2 2025 | 64 |
| Q3 2025 | 72 |
| Q4 2025 | 60 |
| Q1 2026 | 51 |
| Q2 2026 | 53 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 16.46% |
| Q3 2024 | 17.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 16.90% |
| Q1 2025 | 17.14% |
| Q2 2025 | 17.02% |
| Q3 2025 | 17.02% |
| Q4 2025 | 17.58% |
| Q1 2026 | 16.80% |
| Q2 2026 | 16.93% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.73% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.60% |
| Q4 2024 | 4.47% |
| Q1 2025 | 4.32% |
| Q2 2025 | 5.34% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.96% |
| Q4 2025 | 4.75% |
| Q1 2026 | 3.76% |
| Q2 2026 | 2.84% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.68% |
| Q3 2024 | 2.32% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.76% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.41% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.26% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.96% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.85% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.96% |
| Q2 2026 | -0.81% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $10.7M | 16.93% | 2.84% | -0.81% | 67.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $10.6M | 16.80% | 3.76% | -2.96% | 71.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | $10.5M | 17.58% | 4.75% | 0.85% | 75.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | $11.1M | 17.02% | 1.96% | 0.96% | 73.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 64 | $10.9M | 17.02% | 5.34% | 1.26% | 72.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 66 | $10.5M | 17.14% | 4.32% | 1.41% | 68.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 69 | $10.4M | 16.90% | 4.47% | 1.76% | 70.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 74 | $10.3M | 17.00% | 2.60% | 2.32% | 73.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 71 | $10.3M | 16.46% | 1.73% | 0.68% | 76.3% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Texas
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pampa Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pampa, TX | 54 out of 100, Below average | $10.7M | 8.7% | 0.43% | vs |
| Methodist Hospital Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Dallas, TX | 62 out of 100, Moderate | $10.7M | 13.8% | 4.54% | vs |
| Texarkana Terminal Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Texarkana, TX | 63 out of 100, Moderate | $10.9M | 10.0% | 1.15% | vs |
| Ila 28 Federal Credit UnionCredit union Pasadena, TX | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $10.5M | 21.6% | 0.00% | vs |
| Vatat Credit UnionCredit union Austin, TX | 82 out of 100, Strong | $11.0M | 17.9% | 0.74% | vs |
| Hale County Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union Plainview, TX | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $11.1M | 10.4% | 0.00% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #24605). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 4.8% of shares and deposits ($425K) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 16.93%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
1 location
Branches
Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union lists 1 office in 1 city. Most locations:
- Arlington, TX (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 24605
- RSSD ID
- 2760072
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1997
- Headquarters
- 514 N.L. Robinson Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
- Employees
- 3
Quick answers
Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #24605). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
53 out of 100 (Below average), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union have?
1 office as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Arlington
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Worth City Credit UnionCredit union Fort Worth, TX | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $336.8M | 13.1% | 0.03% | vs |
| Light Commerce Credit UnionCredit union Houston, TX | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $5.0M | 26.8% | 0.93% | vs |
| Lakeside BankBank Rockwall, TX | 92 out of 100, Very strong | $389.2M | 14.4% | 0.00% | vs |
| Metro Medical Credit UnionCredit union Dallas, TX | 91 out of 100, Very strong | $82.7M | 17.9% | 0.66% | vs |
| Ben E Keith Company Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Fort Worth, TX | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $11.9M | 20.9% | 1.07% | vs |
| First National Bank of BurlesonBank Burleson, TX | 89 out of 100, Very strong | $250.8M | 12.6% | 0.00% | vs |