Sevenfold Federal Credit Union (NCUA charter #1725) is based in West Monroe, Louisiana. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $52.5M in total assets and $45.0M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
Sevenfold Federal Credit Union has a TellerScore of 73 out of 100 (strong) based on Q2 2026 data — higher than only 47% of its 2,479 credit unions with under $100 million in assets. Among 136 credit unions headquartered in Louisiana, it ranks 59th. Funding & liquidity contributes the most (100/100, 54% loans-to-deposits, 5% uninsured); loan quality contributes the least (38/100, 1.86%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 4 points (69 → 73), mostly because the earnings component improved by 16 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 80 |
| Q3 2024 | 83 |
| Q4 2024 | 81 |
| Q1 2025 | 76 |
| Q2 2025 | 69 |
| Q3 2025 | 69 |
| Q4 2025 | 73 |
| Q1 2026 | 77 |
| Q2 2026 | 73 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 12.62% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.32% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.38% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.12% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.63% |
| Q3 2025 | 12.92% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.16% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.31% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.78% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.01% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.86% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.88% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.36% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.47% |
| Q3 2025 | 1.68% |
| Q4 2025 | 1.33% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.33% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.86% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 1.52% |
| Q3 2024 | 1.54% |
| Q4 2024 | 1.28% |
| Q1 2025 | 1.29% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.73% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.81% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.76% |
| Q1 2026 | 1.27% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.13% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 73 | $52.5M | 13.78% | 1.86% | 1.13% | 54.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 77 | $53.5M | 13.31% | 1.33% | 1.27% | 49.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 73 | $52.8M | 13.16% | 1.33% | 0.76% | 50.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 69 | $53.2M | 12.92% | 1.68% | 0.81% | 51.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 69 | $53.4M | 12.63% | 1.47% | 0.73% | 49.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 76 | $51.2M | 13.12% | 1.36% | 1.29% | 53.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 81 | $49.0M | 13.38% | 0.88% | 1.28% | 56.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 83 | $48.8M | 13.32% | 0.86% | 1.54% | 57.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 80 | $50.0M | 12.62% | 1.01% | 1.52% | 53.4% |
2,479 peers · Under $100 million in assets
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Louisiana
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instep Federal Credit UnionCredit union New Orleans, LA | 52 out of 100, Below average | $52.9M | 13.4% | 2.05% | vs |
| Total Choice Federal Credit UnionCredit union Hahnville, LA | 61 out of 100, Moderate | $54.3M | 7.5% | 0.20% | vs |
| Breco Federal Credit UnionCredit union Baton Rouge, LA | 58 out of 100, Moderate | $50.7M | 10.4% | 0.89% | vs |
| Post Office Employees' Credit UnionCredit union Metairie, LA | 78 out of 100, Strong | $54.7M | 12.4% | 0.18% | vs |
| St. Tammany Federal Credit UnionCredit union Slidell, LA | 71 out of 100, Strong | $47.2M | 14.1% | 1.02% | vs |
| Baton Rouge City Parish Emp Federal Credit UnionCredit union Baton Rouge, LA | 96 out of 100, Very strong | $58.2M | 22.0% | 0.33% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Sevenfold Federal Credit Union?
Yes. Sevenfold Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #1725). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 5.1% of shares and deposits ($2.3M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, above the peer median of 1%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 13.78%, well above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Sevenfold Federal Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
- Monroe, LA (1)
- West Monroe, LA (1)
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Sevenfold Federal Credit Union
- Type
- Federal credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 1725
- RSSD ID
- 129170
- Primary regulator
- NCUA
- Established
- 1936
- Headquarters
- 4705 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291
- Employees
- 16
Quick answers
Sevenfold Federal Credit Union: common questions
Is Sevenfold Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Sevenfold Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #1725). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Sevenfold Federal Credit Union's TellerScore?
73 out of 100 (Strong), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Sevenfold Federal Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near West Monroe
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibsland Bank & Trust CompanyBank Gibsland, LA | 81 out of 100, Strong | $574.3M | 16.5% | 0.61% | vs |
| Ouachita Valley Federal Credit UnionCredit union West Monroe, LA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $464.1M | 13.1% | 0.78% | vs |
| Union Federal Credit UnionCredit union Farmerville, LA | 80 out of 100, Strong | $611K | 21.2% | 0.00% | vs |
| Louisiana Machinery Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Monroe, LA | 79 out of 100, Strong | $3.9M | 22.4% | 0.00% | vs |
| The Mer Rouge State BankBank Mer Rouge, LA | 79 out of 100, Strong | $51.8M | 12.6% | 0.55% | vs |
| Kraftman Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bastrop, LA | 78 out of 100, Strong | $141.8M | 14.6% | 0.97% | vs |